TPL_BEEZ2_NAV_VIEW_SEARCH

TPL_BEEZ2_NAVIGATION

TPL_BEEZ2_SEARCH

Woodlawn Cemetery - Wellsville NY Alphabetical Listings - G

Updated data as of 9/2015

 

Last

First & MI

Information

PLOT

Gaede

Lillian M.

1880 - 1881 Beloved Daughter of C H & M

A82

Gaines

Archibald

Mar 2, 1879 - Jan 14, 1930 (no headstone) Son of Henry and Emma Gaines (Minnie Peterson)

O78

Gaines

Minnie Peterson

Oct 8, 1875 - Dec 28, 1944  (no headstone) (Archibald)

H15

Gait

Eva C Leonard

Uncut (Died May 1, 1942 Age 82 per cemetery records)

A34

Gale

Belle E. Austin

1849 - Jan 19, 1923 "Mother" (Edwin)

A84

Gale

Catherine Ellis

Oct 7, 1822 - 1893 (No Headstone) Wife of Thomas

A84

Gale

Edwin C.

Feb 27, 1850 - Nov 19, 1905 "Father" (son of Thomas and Catherine)

A84

Gale

Emma

Dau of Thomas Gale died Jan 22, 1873 (from obit)

A84

Gale

Frank E.

1854 - June 27, 1918 son of Catherine and Thomas

F082

Gale

Mattie J. Perkins

1878 - Dec 6, 1955 (Maurice)

P02

Gale

Maurice Edwin

1877 - Feb 4, 1936 (Reinterred from  Angola NY)

P02

Gale

Thomas 

April 1819 - Jan 23, 1888 (No Headstone) Info from obituary

A84

Gale

Zena

Dau of Edwin C. Gale Died Nov 1880 (no headstone) info from Diary of Carlton Farnum

A84

Gallett

Mary E

1818 - Mar 10, 1893

A14

Gallman

Aaron H.

1904 - May 16, 1997

K39

Gallman

Adolf G.

May 21, 1894 - Feb 3, 1895

G18

Gallman

Agatha Anna

1896 - Oct 8, 1985

G18

Gallman

Agnes Louise Braunschweiger

June 3, 1889 - Aug 19, 1943 (Otto)

K40

Gallman

Agnes M.

1907 - May 3, 1988 Dau of Jacob and Anna Braunscheiger Gallman

K38

Gallman

Anna M. Braunschweiger

Apr 26, 1876 - Apr 4, 1970 (Jacob)

K38

Gallman

Arthur J.

Oct 18, 1907 - Sept 5, 1994

K38

Gallman

Baby

1904

G18

Gallman

Carrie Weinhauer

1887 - Feb 4, 1960 (Henry)

E23

Gallman

Catherine G.

Dec 15, 1846 - Jan 18, 1909 "Mother" (Michael)

K38

Gallman

Christian H.

Feb 12, 1881 - Jan 7, 1930 (Dorothea Harms 1885, Kathleen Hardkoff 1909)

K39

Gallman

Dorothea L. Harms

Wife of C H Gallman Nov 24, 1865 - Sept 19, 1904

K40

Gallman

Emma Weinhauer

Mar 6, 1861 - July 1, 1921 (William Weinhauer, Henry Jacob Gallman)

E23

Gallman

Erwin T.

Son of CH and DL Gallman June 17, 1902 - Nov 25, 1902

K40

Gallman

Ewald

Apr 7, 1906 - Apr 10, 1906 Son of Peter

G18

Gallman

Fred C.

Aug 22, 1868 - Oct 5, 1928  Age 60 (No headstone) 

K39

Gallman

Fred D.

Feb 22, 1894 - June 15, 1962 PFC Co M 7 Inf WWI

X29

Gallman

George C.

Oct 21, 1875 - Apr 13, 1948 Son of John and Louise Deschler Gallman

C159

Gallman

Gertrude

1882 - 1883

C159

Gallman

Helen 

1912 - Nov 18, 1915 Dau of Henry

E23

Gallman

Helen Bethe

1895 - Dec 23, 1984 (Otto)

K40

Gallman

Henry C.

Feb 18, 1880 - May 28, 1951 Son of Jacob and Johanna Schrader Gallman (Caroline Weinhauer)

E23

Gallman

Jacob J.

Apr 17, 1872 - Apr 10, 1938 (Anna Braunsweiger), Son of Michael and Katherine

K38

Gallman

John

Oct 24, 1828 - Mar 16, 1915 "Father"

C159

Gallman

Karla A.

1904 - Mar 12, 1991 (Aaron)

K39

Gallman

Katie Beckman

Feb 4, 1868 - Oct 17, 1952

K40

Gallman

Laura

1837 - 1887

C159

Gallman

Lawrence C.

Oct 15, 1901 - Oct 19, 1901

K32

Gallman

Leone M.

Died Feb 25, 2003 Age 98 (no headstone)

K39

Gallman

Louise  

Nov 6, 1839 - Aug 25, 1898 "Mother" (John) Married Aug 23, 1857

C159

Gallman

Mary

1858 - May 11, 1942

K39

Gallman

Michael J.

Jan 11, 1845 - Aug 21, 1904 "Father"

K38

Gallman

Norman F.

Died Jan 1, 1998

K39

Gallman

Oscar

Son of FC and Ottilie Gallman Aug 7, 1901 - Aug 20, 1913

K39

Gallman

Ottilie A Weinhauer

Wife of Fred D. Gallman Apr 28, 1890 - Apr 9, 1969 (Fred)

X29

Gallman

Ottilie H. Roeske

1874 - Jan 16, 1963 (Fred C)

K39

Gallman

Otto C.

Dec 31, 1891 - Mar 22, 1964 Legion Marker WW1 Veteran

K40

Gallman

Our Babe

Oct 1, 1886

K32

Gallman

Peter

Mar 25, 1864 - Feb 16, 1920 "Father" (Rosa Vossler)

G18

Gallman

Rosalinda Vossler

1865 - Apr 20, 1947 "Mother"

G18

Gallmann

Christian H.

"Vater" Geb Aug 24, 1827, Gest Sept 21, 1904, Married Marie Braunschweiger Aug 19, 1855

K39

Gallmann

Henrietta Engelder

Wife of J. W. Gallman Oct 5, 1861 - Aug 6, 1930 Dau of Rev C. and Catherine Groff Engelder

K32

Gallmann

John W.

July 27, 1862 - Jan 1, 1931

K32

Gallmann

Marie Braunschweiger

Geb Dec 17, 1828, Gest Sept 9, 1906 "Mutter" (Christian)

K39

Gallmann

Rev Carl Eberhard

1889 - Jan 7, 1933 1st Lt Chaplain 82nd Division

K32

Galpin

Emeline Bryson

Wife of J. J. Galpin Jan 10, 1898

G57

Galpin

John

Died Nov 30, 1902 (no headstone) Age 93

H38

Galpin

William E.

Died Apr 3, 1919 Age 71 (no headstone)

H38

Galutia

Elva Hill

Feb 22, 1892 - Mar 19, 1978 (Leon Martin, Leo Galutia)

X17

Galutia

Leo D.

Jan 22, 1893 - Sept 11, 1967 (Elva Martin)

X17

Galutia

Marion E.

Jan 11, 1894 - Nov 10, 1970  Veteran WWI

X17

Galutia

Mary J.

1903 - Oct 9, 1960 (Marion)

X17

Gambrill

Henry W.

1916 - Sept 22, 1966 "Bud"

X43

Gambrill

Naudain G.

1917 - Sept 2, 1988 "Dine" (Henry)

X43

Ganoug

Charles Irving

Infant Died Sept 21, 1923

F079

Ganoug

Michael

Feb 20, 1927

F079

Ganoung

Abram

1841 - May 19, 1920

B26

Ganoung

Charles W.

Nov 5, 1857 - June 26, 1916

F079

Ganoung

Inez L. Hubbard

June 17, 1865 - May 20, 1911 (Charles)

F079

Ganoung

Irene

July 14, 1830 - Feb 17, 1921 (Jason) "Mother"

F079

Ganoung

Jason

Apr 25, 1827 - Aug 11, 1901 Co  160 Regt NYV

F079

Ganoung

Jay H.

1891 - May 15, 1983 (Lena Densmore, Mabel Thompson)

F079

Ganoung

Mabel Grover

Jan 7, 1886 - June 11, 1966 (Jay)

F079

Ganoung

Mary A Burrall

1850 - 1879 (Abram)

B26

Ganoung

Sarah Morrison

Feb 28, 1904 - Feb 20, 1927 (Jason)

F079

Garbish

Leona 

1904 - July 1, 1906 "Our Darling"

K32

Gardner

Alice Brandes

1907 - May 29, 1957 (Harold)

M14

Gardner

Brian Curtis

Nov 12, 1959 - Aug 30, 2008 (Paula Button)

DD82

Gardner

C. Richard

1893 - Jan 17, 1972

S039

Gardner

Catherine A.

1927 - Jan 21, 1983

E57

Gardner

Charles

Sept 25, 1873 - Nov 21, 1951 "Father" Son of Charles and Rachael Barrett (Jennie Peterson, Anna Randall)

S046

Gardner

Donald M.

Aug 11, 1900 - Jan 15, 1952 SEA US Navy WWI

S046

Gardner

Edgar S.

Dec 4, 1864 - June 15, 1935 Son of Jacob and Olive (Emma Norcross)

G13

Gardner

Edward J.

Son of JD and EH Gardner May 12, 1911 - Sept 14, 1915

M13

Gardner

Eldred L.

Jan 5, 1908 - Jan 22, 1978 (Marion Whitmore)

X31

Gardner

Eleanor Jane

1931 - Feb 4, 1940 In Memorium of her School Friends

D135

Gardner

Emma P. Norcross

July 6, 1867 - Dec 21, 1946 (Edgar)

G13

Gardner

Harold O.

Sept 6, 1909 - July 5, 1978 (Alice Brandes, Leona Hall)

Y46

Gardner

Harry E.

Pvt 1 Class 102 Inf 26 Div Ohio, Apr 30, 1892 - Oct 8, 1945

A89

Gardner

Helen O'Connor

May 6, 1903 - Nov 1, 1968 (Donald)

S046

Gardner

Jacob

Died Apr 20, 1901 Aged 81 Co C 85 Regt NYSV

G13

Gardner

James A.

Feb, 1898 - Sept 22, 1966 (Marie Myers)

S058

Gardner

James M.

Dec 8, 1919 - July 28, 2002 - US Navy WWII

EE62

Gardner

Jennie J. Peterson

1873 - Mar 17, 1932 "Mother"

S046

Gardner

Julia M.

1912 - Jan 21, 1977 (Walter)

S060

Gardner

Kenneth R.

Oct 31, 1928 - May  29, 2010

A89

Gardner

L. Melvin

Jan 31, 1908 - Oct 28, 1976  (no headstone) (Mildred Austin)

P

Gardner

Lee Manley

1966 Temporary Marker

O75

Gardner

Leona J.

1915 - Oct 12, 1985 (Harold)

Y46

Gardner

Loren

Died Mar 5, 1919 Age 51 (no headstone)

G13

Gardner

Lulu P.

1890 - May 13, 1973 (Harry)

A89

Gardner

Marie Myers

1899 - July 3, 1982 (James)

S058

Gardner

Marion Whitmore

1910 - Apr 19, 1972 (Eldred)

X31

Gardner

Mary H.

1906 - Apr 16, 1984

S060

Gardner

Mildred S.

1895 - June 16, 1991 (C. Richard)

S039

Gardner

Olive

His Wife (Jacob) Apr 8, 1894 Age 64 Yrs

G13

Gardner

Raymond

1906 - Oct 15, 1966

S060

Gardner

Robert G.

Apr 25, 1921 - Feb 16, 2005 US Army WWII

S058

Gardner

Sireno

Died Mar 19, 1916 Age 66 (No Headstone)

G13

Gardner

Walter E.

1916 - Nov 8, 1985 (Julia, Lida)

S060

Gardner

William H.

May 1, 1889 - Nov 1, 1959

G13

Garfield

Anna E. Ryan

Dec 30, 1920 - Mar 20, 1995 (William)

EE09

Garfield

William R.

Apr 3, 1919 - Apr 12, 1994 VFW Marker TEC 4 US Army WWII

EE09

Garner

Leonard L.

Oct 20, 1907 - July 7, 1991

DD40

Garner

Violet E Carl

Oct 23, 1911 - May 22, 1999 (Leonard)

DD40

Garrison

Ruth Otis

1889 - Sept 29, 1979 (Norman Otis, Garrison)

B12

Garthwait

Blanca A. Ramos Lecca

Apr 10, 1922 - Nov 21, 2005 (Fred S)

U04

Garthwait

Clara L. White

Nov 24, 1862 - Aug 9, 1952 "Mother" (Fred E)

Q70

Garthwait

Fred E.

Oct 28, 1857 - Oct 15, 1933 "Father"

Q71

Garthwait

Fred S.

June 9, 1911 - Dec 29, 1955 Sgt 309 Inf WWII BSM (Blanca Ramos)

U04

Garthwait

Hetty M. Bales

1889 - July 12, 1971 (Jesse)

U04

Garthwait

Jesse James

1884 - Feb 20, 1957

U04

Garwood

Faith Wilma Oliver

Sept 11, 1923 - Jan 22, 1999 (Gerald)

DD47

Garwood

Gerald A. Sr

Jan 14, 1919 - May 26, 1996 Sgt US Army Air Corp WWII

DD47

Gary

Cleo E.

Sept 18, 1910 - Oct 4, 1986 (Edith Sprague, Carolyn Smith Monroe)

A17

Gary

Edith J. Sprague

1909 - Oct 5, 1959

A17

Gath

Ellis H.

1917 - Jan 28, 2003 Veteran WWII

C160

Gath

Helen M. Shear

July 16, 1920 - Feb 10, 2008 (Ellis)

C160

Gaus

Althea H. Gallman

Sept 1, 1896 - Feb 22, 1990 (Dietrich)

G18

Gaus

Bernard N.

Dec 20, 1939 - June 4, 2011 (Sandra L. Price) US Army

S100

Gaus

Clarence F.

July 27, 1906 - Apr 28, 1992 US Army WWII

Y07

Gaus

Dietrich J.

1888 - Apr 23, 1967

G18

Gaus

Gayle Marie

Aug 14, 1968 - June 25, 1979 "Our Little Angel"

S100

Gaus

John H.

Sept 3, 1850 - Nov 28, 1912 "Father"

G49

Gaus

Katherine Gallman

Apr 15, 1855 - Dec 2, 1919 "Mother"

G49

Gaus

Louise L. Witter Shear

Jan 27, 1902 - Feb 3, 1999 (Clarence)

Y07

Gaus

Norman A.

Apr 6, 1915 - Dec 22, 1985 PFC US Army WWII

Y07

Gaus

Sandra L. Price

Mar 23, 1945 - May 30, 2002 (Bernard)

S100

Gaus

Theodore E.

Son of J & K Gaus June 20, 1884 - Sept 4, 1908

G49

Gauss

Charles H.

Dec 2, 1869 - Oct 2, 1954 Son of Henry and Mary Frank Gauss (Julia Wesche)

S023

Gauss

Julia Wesche

Apr 18, 1882 - Nov 26, 1965 (Charles)

S023

Gavitt

Bernice A. Bieliski

1904 - Uncut (Carl)

X10

Gavitt

Bonny M. Goodliff

1932 - Sept 30, 2013

S029

Gavitt

Carl R.

1900 - June 24, 1956

X10

Gavitt

Earl A.

June 30, 1931 - July 21, 1995 SFC US Army Korea, Vietnam

DD37

Gavitt

Eugene M.

Died Jan 20, 1918 (no headstone)

P35

Gavitt

Josiah M.

Jan 19, 1880 - Nov 11, 1946, Sn of Eugene and Mary Comstock Gavitt (Mary Hungerford Gavitt)

P35

Gavitt

Kelly Paul

Nov 4, 1958 - June 11, 1961

S029

Gavitt

Mary E. Comstock

Feb 8, 1867 - Died Dec 10, 1928  (no headstone) (Eugene Gavitt)

P35

Gavitt

Mary Irene Hungerford

1888 - Nov 3, 1956 (Josiah)

P35

Gavitt

Paul E.

June 6, 1931 - Sept 10, 2013 (Bonnie)  US ARMY KOREA

S029

Gavitt

Percy J.

May 10, 1904 - May 29, 1993

X47

Gavitt

Vinah

1898 - July 30, 1965

O41

Gaylord

Bruce C.

1953 - Feb 24, 1972

S034

Gaylord

Florence E. Lamphier

1923 - Feb 9, 1984 (Richard)

S034

Gaylord

Richard D.

Feb 21 1923 - Apr 26, 1992 Cpl US Marine Corp WWII

S034

Gayton

Herman A

May 26, 1912 - May 8, 1989 Cpl US Army Air Corp WWII "Pete"

Q20

Gebhardt

Francis E.

1916 - Aug 30, 1998

DD71

Gebhardt

Helen M. Harms

Aug 26, 1920 - June 17, 1993 (Francis)

DD71

Gee

Edward Farnum

Oct 26, 1880 - May 26, 1953, Son of Charles and Stella Forsythe Gee (Florence Smith)

E57

Gee

Elsie M.

Died Mar 30, 1907 Age 86 (no headstone) (John)

N10

Gee

Florence Smith

1879 - June 28, 1946 (E Farnum Gee)

E57

Gee

John

No Data (Info from Wife's Obit)

N10

Gee

Norma B

1918 - Mar 12, 1976 (Wilfred)

X23

Gee

Wilfred L.

1915 - July 13, 1990 Sgt US Army Air Corp WWII

X23

Gee

Walter H.

Died Feb 8, 1981 Age 90 (no headstone)

S069

Geer

Brady H.

Nov 24, 1889 - Mar 23, 1953   PA Cook Btry E 80 Field Arty US  (Erma Wolfe)

A86

Geer

Edwin F.

1909 - May 21, 1989 TEC 5 US Army WWII

S025

Geer

Erma E Wolf

Dec 30, 1901 - Apr 29, 1969 (Brady)

A86

Geer

Etta M. Seeley

Apr 17, 1924 - July 3, 1993 (Raymond)

W08

Geer

Olive M. Spear

Sept 26, 1922 - July 14, 2000 (Edwin)

S025

Geer

Paul H.

Mar 26, 1906 - Oct 16, 1972 (no data on stone)

E47

Geer

Phillip E.

1944 - Uncut

E58

Geer

Raymond Alfred

Nov 8, 1881 - Apr 16, 1941

D128

Geer

Raymond S.

Apr 23, 1922 - Sept 24, 1978 Sgt US Army WWII

W08

Geer

Virginia McEachern

Died July 31, 2004 Age 93 per records (No data on stone)

E47

Geffers

Albert Ernest

Apr 24, 1923

O26

Geffers

Alice Lacy

May 14, 1938 - Dec 30, 2008 (Dale)

H39

Geffers

Betty J.

Dec 29, 1929 - Uncut

M14

Geffers

Dale C.

Apr 4, 1938 - Feb 16, 2005 (Alice Lacy)

H39

Geffers

Donald T.

1934 - Uncut

 

Geffers

Donna Eldridge

Sept 30, 1936 - Oct 24, 2008 (Edward) Dau of Ward and Ethel Burdge Eldridge

DD63

Geffers

Edward Forrest

June 18, 1936 - Feb 27, 2002 (Donna Eldridge)

DD63

Geffers

Emilie Weinhauer

April, 1859 - Mar 8, 1925 (Ernest)

Q29

Geffers

Ernest 

July 19, 1857 - Apr 2, 1941 (Emelia Weinhauer)

Q29

Geffers

Ernest F. Jr

1883 - Feb 23, 1981

O26

Geffers

Florence C. Horn

1894 - Dec 11, 1958 (Otto)

H10

Geffers

Frederick A.

Infant Son of Mr and Mrs Ernest Geffers Died July 27, 1918, 12 Days old

O26

Geffers

Grace J.

1933 - Uncut

 

Geffers

Infant

Died Dec 7, 1923 (no headstone)

O

Geffers

John Richard

Infant Died Sept 6, 1928 (no headstone)

M14

Geffers

Karen Sue

1958 - Oct 8, 1961, Dau of Dale and Alice

H39

Geffers

Otto K.

Jan 30, 1888 - Dec 9, 1979 (Florence Horn)

H10

Geffers

Roberta

Infant Dec 31, 1925

O26

Geffers

Ruth

Infant Died Mar 29, 1932 (no headstone)

O

Geffers

Ruth Brandes

July 28, 1904 - July 12, 1980 (Theodore) Dau of Ferdinand and Elizabeth Grastorf Brandes

M14

Geffers

Ruth Hauser

Died March 3, 2009, Dau of William and Edith Hauser

H35

Geffers

Theodore J.

July 17, 1898 - July 22, 1987, Son of Ernest and Emilie Weinhauer Geffers (Ruth Brandes)

M14

Geffers

Wilhelmina G. Oestrich

Dec 13, 1887 - May 26, 1944 (Ernest)

O26

Geiss

Isabel J. Guthrie

1906 - Apr 9, 1990 (John)

X20

Geiss

John A.

Mar 19, 1904 - Dec 11, 1960

X20

Gena

Bertha Rinebolt

June 11, 1885 - Dec 1, 1940 (no headstone) (William Gena)

K23

Gena

Bethel

Age 3 Mo Died Sept 26, 1883

D107

Gena

Charlotta Marks

Died Feb 1, 1914 Wife of Jacob (Buried in Hallsport per obit)

L63

Gena

Dora Reinebold

July 15, 1869 - Aug 17, 1912 (family marker) (William)

K23

Gena

Dorothy

Died Sept 1, 1962 Age 44 (no headstone) Dau of William Gena Sr

O15

Gena

Dr. John M.

1808 - Sept 13, 1899

L63

Gena

Frances Granger

Sept 13, 1863 - Mar 3, 1938 (no headstone) (John Gena) Dau of Winfield and Amanda Chambers Fisk

D107

Gena

Frederick

Infant Died Apr 11, 1921 (no headstone) Son of Mr and Mrs Wm Gena Jr

O15

Gena

Jacob C.

July 19, 1865 - June 10, 1949 (Charlotta Marks)

L63

Gena

John Frederick

Died Oct 10, 1939 Age 81 (no headstone)

D107

Gena

John M.

1861 - Feb 21, 1937

L63

Gena

Marion

Age 3 Mo

D107

Gena

Mary Magdelena Arnold

1835 - Mar 31, 1925 (Dr John)

L63

Gena

William E.

Aug 17, 1922 - Jan 31 1974 PFC US Army WWII (Gwyneth Anderson)

W01

Gena

William Sr

Died Oct 29, 1965 age 98 (no headstone)

O15

Gensamer

Grace E. Kemp

Aug 29, 1890 - Sept 10, 1976 (Marshall)

O22

Gensamer

June E. Swarthout

July 3, 1922 - Mar 12, 2011 (Richard Lee)

S091

Gensamer

Marshall M.

Feb 3, 1886 - Mar 15, 1969 Veteran WWI

O22

Gensamer

Merton J.

1921 - Dec 28, 1921

O22

Gensamer

Michael Lloyd

June 29, 1950 - Apr 1, 2007

S091

Gensamer

Richard Lee

1925 - Feb 19, 1959 GM3 USNR WWII

S091

Gent

Donald N

Oct 16, 1916 - Apr 17, 1977

I28

Gent

Edward W.

1910 - Aug 7, 1976

I28

Gent

Frank W.

Jan 24, 1873 - Apr 10, 1930 (Mary Link, Frederica Kruger)

I28

Gent

Fredericka D. Kruger

1885 - July 25, 1973 Wife of Frank W.

I28

Gent

Henry E.

1908 - Sept 16, 1965

I28

Gent

Lois McClure

1912 - Apr 11, 1971 Wife of Edward W.

I28

Gent

Martin Christ

Nov 28, 1904 - Dec 18, 1947 Pvt 417 Inf WWII

I28

Gent

Mary Link

Nov 1876 - Mar 5, 1906 Wife of Frank W. Gent

I28

Gent

Mildred E.

Nov 25, 1902 - Oct 30, 1967

I28

Geoppner

Logan Daniel

1987

X20

Geoppner

Norma Jean Geiss

July 28, 1926 - Oct 6, 2013 (William Geoppner, Robert Gardner)

X20

Geoppner

William J.

Mar 26, 1925 - Jan 4, 1999 PFC US Army Air Forces WWII

X20

George

Lewis C

1879 - Sept 28, 1950 (Francena Thompson)

E15

Gething

Jean Coleman

Sept 15, 1896 - Apr 24, 1952 (William)

U05

Gething

William D.

1893 - Apr 13, 1965

U05

Geyer

William

Died Feb 13, 1935 Age 48 (no headstone)

R21

Gianas

Annette Cretekos

June 11, 1932 - Jan 1, 2013 (John Gianas)

E07

Gibson

Arlene Hurd

Sept 20, 1919 - Feb 24, 1993 (Fred D)

M24

Gibson

Bernard J.

May 5, 1937 - Oct 12, 1980

S018

Gibson

Florence B.

1907 - July 31, 1988 (James)

Q31

Gibson

Frances Frank

Mar 8, 1893 - Feb 11, 1986

L61

Gibson

Fred D.

Mar 19, 1914 - July 21, 1997

M24

Gibson

James C.

Feb 23, 1903 - Sept 12, 1995

Q31

Gibson

James Colvin. Jr

Infant Died Apr 22, 1937

Q31

Gibson

Ruth M.

1903 - Feb 28, 1989

DD98

Giddings

Gerald Alan

Sept 9, 1952 - Apr 22, 2000

DD03

Giddings

Joshua G

Sept 6, 1984 - Sept 28, 2007 "Maniac"

EE87

Giddings

Laurie Ann

\

FF13

Gigee

Bernice E.

1891 - Sept 26, 1966

M20

Gigee

Darwin F.

1882 - Feb 25, 1901 (Moved from Allentown)

M20

Gigee

Eugene H.

Nov 28, 1857 - Oct 21, 1910

M20

Gigee

Frances S. Russell

Apr 23, 1859 - Oct 8, 1913 (Eugene)

M20

Gigee

George D.

1834 - 1899

M20

Gigee

Julia E. Rhoades

May 5, 1836 - July 16, 1918

M20

Gilbert

Alice Arnold

1907 - Sept 12, 2002 (Lowell) Dau of Etta and Frank Arnold

M17

Gilbert

Anna D.

Died July 15, 1959 Age 77 (no headstone) (Seymour)

C149

Gilbert

Bertha Osborne

1874 - Jan 4, 1943 (John M)

E42

Gilbert

Lowell B.

1906 - July 3, 1948

M17

Gilbert

Seymour

Died Aug 8, 1959 Age 82 (no headstone)

C149

Giles

Bruce Elliott

Son of Mr and Mrs H. C. Giles died Jan 18, 1903 (no headstone) Aged 2 months - info from obit

 

Gillette

Edwin M.

1869 - Feb 13, 1917

Q29

Gillette

Nellie Henderson

1875 - Aug 7, 1927

Q77

Gilliland

Florence F.

June 23, 1902 - Nov 8, 1988 (Robert)

X35

Gilliland

Robert L.

1895 - Aug 4, 1975

X35

Gillis

Doris

1906 - 1997 (Pete)

U34

Gillis

Pete

1900 - Oct 21, 1969

U34

Gilluly

Edwin L.

1893 - Nov 10, 1972

S049

Gilluly

Vera B. Garthwaite

1895 - Feb 2, 1985 (Edwin)

S049

Gilman

James W.

1914 - Apr 24, 1990

EE17

Gilman

Luella G.

Sept 10, 1914 - Nov 20, 1990 (James)

EE17

Gilmore

Bertha May Early

Sept 2, 1905 - Mar 7, 1966 (John)

X42

Gilmore

John Elton

1902 - Jan 10, 1990

X42

Gilmore

Ruth Arnold

June 25, 1909 - Nov 21, 1995 (John)

X42

Giltner

Terry

1970 - Uncut

 

Giopulos

Constantine

Aug 18, 1889 - Jan 5, 1982 Sgt US ARMY WWI "Gus"

D127

Giopulos

Florence Anes

1899 - May 22, 1990 (Gus)

D127

Gish

Dr. Charles L.

Feb 1852 - May 29, 1931

B11

Gish

Laura Butler

July 30, 1856 - July 15, 1937 (Charles)

B11

Glauche

Ernest F.

Nov 1840 - Nov 15, 1910 "Father"

R24

Glauche

Ernest W

May 28, 1876 - Jan 4, 1924

R24

Glauche

Johanna Richter

Aug 2, 1840 - Uncut "Mother" (Oct 8, 1913 per records) (Ernest F)

R24

Gleason

Burdette A.

Mar 8, 1917 - Apr 3, 2005 Pvt US Army WWII

DD67

Gleason

Clair E

1916 - Dec 16, 1980

R20

Gleason

Clarence G.

Mar 6, 1880 - July 25, 1947 Son of Fillmore and Ida Lewis Gleason (Lillian Vanderhoef)

K28

Gleason

George C.

1895 - Jan 2, 1959

Q03

Gleason

Infant

1967 (no headstone)

X41

Gleason

Irene L. VanEpps Heintz

Oct 18, 1897 - Jan 20, 1988 (George Gleason, Charles Heintz)

Q03

Gleason

Joyce

1927 - Oct 18, 1933

L59

Gleason

Lillian May Vanderhoeff

Aug 7, 1883 - July 29, 1964 (Clarence)

K28

Gleason

Mary A. Kalkhof

June 5, 1916 - Nov 29, 1995 (Burdette)

DD67

Gleason

Patricia Piper

Mar 8, 1943 - Apr 13, 2012 (Daniel Gleason)

FF28

Gleason

Wave V Hazzard

1920 - Uncut (Clair)

R20

Glendinning

Isaac

1882 - Jan 20, 1953

H29

Glendinning

Margaret  Gourlay

Aug 11, 1882 - Feb 18, 1979 (Isaac)

H29

Glenn

Rhoda Rathbone

Died June 25, 1938 Age 65 (Harry Glenn) Dau of James and Isadore Baldwin Rathbone

B16

Glindeman

Henry G.

Born Mar 14, 1852 Died Sept 16, 1916 (Lydia Ripenbark, Izetta Bliven)

K10

Glindeman

Izetta Ripenback Bliven

July 7, 1864 - Dec 30, 1953 (no headstone) (NT Bliven, Henry Glindeman)

O69

Glindeman

Lydia C. Ripenbark

Wife of Henry G. Born Apr 28, 1858 Died Dec 8, 1896

K10

Glindeman

Merton

Infant Son of H&L Glindeman Born Nov 28, 1896 Died Apr 5, 1897

K10

Glosser

Dr. John F.

1904 - Sept 16, 1966 Am Legion Marker

S073

Glosser

Frances P.

1914 - Sept 15, 1966 (John)

S073

Glosser

Malcolm Phillip

May 18, 1945 - May 22, 1945, Son of Dr John and Frances Glosser

S073

 

TPL_BEEZ2_ADDITIONAL_INFORMATION