TPL_BEEZ2_NAV_VIEW_SEARCH

TPL_BEEZ2_NAVIGATION

TPL_BEEZ2_SEARCH

Woodlawn Cemetery - Wellsville NY Alphabetical Listings

Sr-Sz

Updated data as of 9/2015

Stadel

Albert C.

April 19, 1866 - Dec 18, 1948

G33

Stadel

Caroline Linksweiler

Jan 10, 1840 - May 27, 1910 "Mother" (Christian)

G33

Stadel

Christian

May 7, 1832 - May 21, 1902 "Father"

G33

Stadel

Fred H.

Nov 7, 1864 - Mar 15, 1933

G33

Stadel

Jennie 

Dec 15, 1862 - Jan 31, 1929

G33

Stadlich

Albert

1875 - June 23, 1932

L42

Stadlich

Albert H.

1900 - Nov 25, 1972

D107

Stadlich

August

Oct 24, 1846 - June 9, 1916 (Marie)

L42

Stadlich

Evelyn Dorothy

Apr 4, 1909 - Apr 12, 1930, Dau of Henry and Rose Grastorf Stadlich

L42

Stadlich

Henry T.

Feb 13, 1868 - Aug 20, 1938 (Rose Grastorf)

L42

Stadlich

Hilda H.

Oct 21, 1898  - Oct 27, 1964 (Albert)

D107

Stadlich

Marie D. Cordes

June 19, 1843 - Jan 15, 1927 (August)

L42

Stadlich

Rose Mary Grastorf

Aug 1, 1881 - May 2, 1930 Dau of Dora and Charles Grastorf (Henry)

L42

Stamolopulos

Freda

Died Aug 12, 1919 (no headstone)

O50

Stamp

Alice L.

1912 - Feb 24, 1919

G66

Stanek

Destiny

Infant - Mar 19, 1981 (no headstone)

H19

Stanley

James

June 7, 1898 - Sept 25, 1955 Pvt 964 QM Plat WWII

G13

Stannard

Edna

Infant Died 12/1/1911 (no headstone)

P14

Stannard

Edson D.

Apr 7, 1873 - Nov 20, 1970

P14

Stannard

Jared P.

Died Apr 12, 1898 (info from obit and plot book, no headstone)

L58

Stannard

Lawrence W.

Nov 10, 1898 - May 23, 1972 Veteran US Army

W15

Stannard

Lucille Jordan

1906 - June 13, 1985 (R. Dow)

W16

Stannard

Marion G.

June 7, 1900 - Dec 25, 1986 (Edson)

P14

Stannard

Martha A.

July 24, 1821 - May 14, 1908 Age 86 (no headstone) (Jared)

L58

Stannard

Mattie Briggs

Apr 19, 1875 - Dec 1, 1931 (Edson)

P14

Stannard

Pauline C.

1898 - Dec 25, 1981 (Lawrence)

W15

Stannard

R. Dow

Dec 17, 1907 - June 19, 2005

W16

Stannard

Ronald M.

July 3, 1885 - Jan 22, 1938 Pvt 303 Engineers 78 Div, Am Legion Marker, Son of Edson and Mattie Briggs Stannard (Mary Krepps)

S042

Stanton

Ann M. Vorozilchak

Dec 29, 1921 - May 14, 2012 (Edson)

W28

Stanton

Edson J.

1915 - Apr 6, 1979

W28

Starks

Donald E.

1941 - Sept 17, 1978

S068

Starks

Nelson M.

1894 - Apr 20, 1960

O42

Starks

Ruth

June 13, 1923 - Dec 7, 2002

S062

Starkweather

Albert

1907 - May 31, 1958

X19

Starkweather

Lula L. Wolfe

1910 - Dec 8, 1986 (Albert Starkweather, Raymond Dickinson)

X19

Starkweather

Mary C.

1891 - July 13, 1975

S060

Starr

Blanche M. Post

1879 - May 28, 1968 (Charles)

C176

Starr

Charles G.

Apr 10, 1875 - Aug 4, 1961

C176

Starr

Cory Steven

Oct 31, 1983 - Mar 6, 1984

I24

Starr

Paul

Sept 17, 1939 - Nov 16, 2013 (Brenda Knickerbocker) US Marine Corp

FF42

Starr

Timothy

Jan 29, 1965

O75

Stearns

Donald E.

Jan 17, 1901 - July 29, 1976 Son of Arthur and Frances Stafford Stearns

W10

Stebbins

Arty

Son of Henry and Lucinda Stebbins Died Sept 13, 1879

A65

Stebbins

Charles A.

May 12, 1881 - Dec 25, 1939 (Alta Clark)

P07

Stebbins

Fred 

1877 - July 13, 1948

S087

Stebbins

Hattie W.

1862 - Nov 21, 1925

A04

Stebbins

Helen

Baby 1918 - Feb 20, 1920 Dau of Mr and Mrs Charles Stebbins

P06

Stebbins

Helen McKinley

Feb 23, 1912 - June 22, 1995 (Herald)

EE96

Stebbins

Henry

Died at Coudersport November 1886 Aged 76 (Info from obit)

A65

Stebbins

Herald W.

1911 - May 7, 1987

EE96

Stebbins

Herrington C.

Jan 27, 1913 - Nov 19, 2002 Veteran WWII

C155

Stebbins

Janet L. Hurd

1935 - Sept 30, 1998 (Kenneth)

EE95

Stebbins

John

Apr 20, 1846 - Jan 22, 1931

A10

Stebbins

Kenneth L.

1936 - Uncut

EE95

Stebbins

Lovina Tidd

Uncut (Died Jan 8, 1971 Age 84 per records) (Samuel)

K19

Stebbins

Lucinda

Wife of Henry (No data)

A65

Stebbins

Lula Hazzard

1886 - Sept 17, 1967 (Fred)

S087

Stebbins

Maggie Heysham

Dec 20, 1846 - Feb 16, 1917 (John)

A10

Stebbins

Mary Lewis

Apr 24, 1861 - Nov 14, 1946 (no headstone) (Jacob)

C155

Stebbins

Russell A.

Sept 20, 1964 - June 30, 1996 SP4 US Army

EE95

Stebbins

Samuel 

Jan 29, 1884 - Mar 3, 1934 Corp. Co A 21st Regt US Inf

K19

Stebbins

Theresa H Eaton

May 12, 1921 - Nov 29, 2007 (Herrington)

C155

Stebbins

Timothy

1884 - 1886

A04

Stebbins

Charles C.

1873 - May 28, 1960

O72

Stebbins

Louella Harder

Sept 2, 1874 - Nov 13, 1952 (Charles)

O72

Stechmann

Hinrich

Feb 6, 1858 - Jan 25, 1907

G51

Stechmann

Johanna

1894 - 1894

G51

Stechmann

Peter

Mar 20, 1860 - Dec 27, 1928 (Wilhelmine)

G14

Stechmann

Wilhelmine Beckmann

Sept 17, 1866 - Feb 11, 1945 (Peter)

G14

Steenwerth

Harry F.

Aug 29, 1890 - June 13, 1942 NY PVT 3 Inf

F084

Steenwerth

Leona Easton

July 22, 1895 - Aug 17, 1948 (Harry)

F084

Stein

Frank

Feb 7, 1860 - Aug 10, 1942, Former Sexton Woodlawn Cemetery

R09

Stein

Jane G.

Uncut (Royden W)

W06

Stein

Marie

1896 - Apr 22, 1967 (Royden)

R09

Stein

Myrtie M. Wilson

1865 - Nov 14, 1960 (Frank)

R09

Stein

Royden D

Nov 2, 1892 - Aug 5, 1968 Veteran WW1

R09

Stein

Royden W.

May 30, 1922 - Dec 7, 1967 2nd Lt US Army Air Forces WWII

W06

Stephens

Cora West Clark

1873 - Apr 15, 1950 (Lawrence)

Q02

Stephens

George Franklin

Nov 10, 1859 - June 30, 1925 (On Elliott/Tremain monument)

D138

Stephens

Julia M.

1821 - Dec 4, 1895

H17

Stephens

Mary Frances Tremaine

June 3, 1862 - Oct 29, 1926 (On Elliott/Tremain monument) (George) Dau of Mark and Betsey Burrel Tremaine

D138

Stephens

Maurice W.

June 19, 1908 - May 25, 1986 (Sara Cleveland)

S054

Stephens

Sara E. Cleveland

July 15, 1915 - June 7, 2001 (Maurice)

S054

Sternberg

Margaret

1899 - Apr 11, 1913

P22

Stevens

Agnes Arnold

July 16, 1914 - Sept 22, 1999 (Sanford)

U63

Stevens

Alice

Sept 19, 1944 - Uncut (Paul)

DD49

Stevens

Benjamin

Feb 3, 1854 - Oct 22, 1920 (no headstone)

L59

Stevens

Charles Humphrey

"Steve" July 23, 1906 - Feb 10, 1994 (Virginia Barnes)

B36

Stevens

Donald S.

Aug 8, 1945 - Uncut

U63

Stevens

Jay D.

Sept 11, 1960 - Sept 27, 2012

EE31

Stevens

Marilyn A.

Sept 23, 1949 - Uncut (Donald)

U63

Stevens

Paul W. Jr.

July 3, 1931 - June 25, 2004 (Alice) SSGT US Air Force Korea

DD49

Stevens

Rosanna Diffin

Died Dec 11, 1899 (Wife of William) (no headstone)

L59

Stevens

Sanford

Dec 29, 1913 - Apr 9, 2005

U63

Stevens

Virginia Barnes

Oct 4, 1910 - Dec 5, 2001 (C Humphrey)

B36

Stevens

William

1817 - Nov 13, 1910 (no headstone)

L59

Stewart

Amory W.

Nov 11, 1875 Died Mar 9, 1951, Son of James and Elsie

E16

Stewart

Arnold G.

Aug 30, 1910 - Mar 31, 1974 (Emaline Whittemore)

X35

Stewart

C Mable Sisson

Aug 15, 1876 - Nov 4, 1928 (Amory)

E16

Stewart

Carrie W.

1878 - Nov 2, 1970 (Charles)

B18

Stewart

Charles C.

1862 - Aug 14, 1929

B18

Stewart

Clarence

1875 - Oct 9, 1950

R19

Stewart

Emaline W.

1912 - Aug 9, 2000 (Arnold)

X35

Stewart

Emily Osmun

Apr 13, 1823 - Oct 21, 1908 (Reuben Hurd, Strader Howell, James Stewart)

N30

Stewart

Frances Crandall Damon

Born Apr 29, 1883 Died Dec 21, 1964 (Amory)

E16

Stewart

George Edward

Feb 11, 1912 - May 7, 1965 (no headstone)

O27

Stewart

James L.

Mar 7, 1932 - May 15, 1988 SP3 US Army Korea (Joanne)

DD43

Stewart

Jeffrey J.

Dec 2, 1966 - June 17, 1999

S060

Stewart

Lina Hurd

1879 - Mar 20, 1957 (Clarence)

R19

Stewart

William E.

1862 - Oct 29, 1938

E56

Stewart

Zona Chapman

His Wife (William E.) Nov 15, 1866 - Aug 12, 1935

E56

Stickle

Andrew

Nov 19, 1841 - Apr 5, 1913 Co H 143 Regt NY Vol

I35

Stickle

Carrie Nobles King

1876 - July 28, 1953 (Archibald King, John Stickle)

I35

Stickle

Charlie

Nov 4, 1898 Aged 12 Years 9 Mo 14 Days

I35

Stickle

Clara Nobles

1876 - May 20, 1904 Wife of John Stickle

I35

Stickle

John W.

1876 - June 7, 1958

I35

Stickle

Lottie

1869 - Dec 3, 1949

I35

Stickle

Mary E. Schoonmaker

June 22, 1847 - June 17, 1916 (Andrew)

I35

Stickle

Stanley

Nov 3, 1898 Aged 9 Years 4 Mo 6 Days

I35

Stiles

Nina K.

1915 - July 31, 1990

EE67

Stillman

Carrie B.

June 28, 1870 - Jan 20, 1975 (Frank)

G89

Stillman

Frank V.R.

May 13, 1867 - Oct 14, 1944, son of Ira and Matilda Ostrander Stillman (Caroline Berry)

G89

Stillman

Ira B.

Apr 10, 1825 - Sept 20,1908

G89

Stillman

Matilda Ostrander

1832 - May 9, 1914 (Ira)

G89

Stillman

Prudence Ellis

Died 1882 No Data - Info from Plot Book - Probably moved to family plot in Willing

A32

Stisser

Howard G.

June 16, 1912 - May 19, 1998 (Ruth Ballerstein)

DD65

Stisser

Ruth Ballerstein

1912 - Uncut (Howard)

DD65

Stitt

Charles Leo

1899 - Aug 2, 1964

F095

Stitt

Phyllis Jean

Oct 1, 1926 - Dec 29, 1926

F095

Stitt

Sylva Howe

1903 - July 17, 1971 (Charles)

F095

Stives

Alta Clark Stebbins

June 29, 1892 - Jan 11, 1973 (Charlie Stebbins, Samuel Stives)

P06

Stives

Carrie 

Died April 11, 1918 Age 73 (no headstone)

C168

Stives

Clyde W

Infant Died Oct 15, 1910 (no headstone) Son of Thomas Stives

G50

Stives

Dorothy 

Infant Died Oct 23, 1907 (no headstone) Infant Dau of Thomas Stives

G50

Stives

Infant

Died Mar 28, 1949 (no headstone)

N39

Stives

Louis T.

1877 - Feb 24, 1964

G50

Stives

Marion G.

Died Aug 3, 1915 Age 2 (no headstone)

G50

Stives

Martha N. Messler

1890 - Mar 10, 1971 (Louis)

G50

Stives

Rowland

Died Aug 8, 1917 (no headstone)

G50

Stives

Russell LaVerne

Oct 2, 1913 Age 3 (no headstone) Son of Mr and Mrs Samuel Stives

G50

Stives

Wilford T.

June 8, 1929 - Feb 4, 1985 Cpl US Army Korea

G50

Stives

William

Died May 21, 1901 (no headstone) Age 12

C168

Stock

Annie E.

Mar 24, 1853 - Sept 14, 1907 "Mother"

G71

Stock

Infant

1907

G71

Stock

Maggie

May 25, 1886 - Feb 27, 1936 Age 49 per cemetery records.  Sister to Mary Phillips

G71

Stocking

Dora L. Roberts

Oct 19, 1880 - Nov 18, 1948  (no headstone)

N39

Stocking

Frank B.

1914 - May 12, 1990 VFW Marker

DD40

Stocking

George C.

May 1, 1917 - Jan 15, 1988 TEC 5 US Army WWII

S064

Stocking

Pansy Keech

1914 - Jan 5, 1998 (Frank)

DD40

Stockton

Florence J. Rice

Sept 17, 1940 - May 22, 2003 "Always Loved"

EE59

Stoddard

Gertrude Lynn

1890 - Feb 9, 1944

B17

Stoddard

Mary Frances Farnum

Wife of Wm Stoddard Born July 29, 1823 Died Jan 1, 1847 (In Farnum Plot)

N23

Stoddard

William A

Born Aug 13, 1815 Died Aug 2, 1860

N23

Stoll

Dorothy Brown

Nov 9, 1916 - Apr 4, 2012 (Howard T)

Q55

Stoll

Howard D.

Sept 20, 1893 - Oct 24, 1965

Q55

Stoll

Howard T.

Jan 11, 1917 - Mar 27, 1983 (Dorothy Brown) US ARMY WWII

Q55

Stoll

Mildred V  Walker

1895 - Dec 10, 1978 (Howard)

Q55

Stone

Arthur Leroy

Feb 19, 1899 - Feb 4, 1900 Son of Edwin E. and Harriet

L43

Stone

Claude C.

1905 - May 23, 1967 (Virginia)

L43

Stone

David 

Apr 25, 1809 - Sept 14, 1876

E26

Stone

Edwin E.

Nov 17, 1868 - Sept 10, 1943, Son of Prentice and Martha Batchelder Stone (Harriet)

L43

Stone

Grace Emerson

1887 - Oct 27, 1942

L43

Stone

Harriet M. Carney

June 3, 1869 - July 19, 1941 (Edwin)

L43

Stone

Horace P.

Sgt HQ Troops 5 Div July 20, 1893 - Aug 30, 1934

L43

Stone

Jane Parkhurst

Died May 31, 1901 Aged 87 (info from obit and plot book)

E26

Stoner

George Green

1912 - Feb 1, 1995

I32

Stoner

Henry Good

June 23, 1874 - May 10, 1956

I32

Stoner

Kathrine Weber

1912 - Uncut (Died June 23, 2001 per cemetery records) (George Green)

I32

Stoner

Mary Greene

Wife of Henry G. Stoner 1877 - May 9, 1940

I32

Storm

Frank L.

1879 - Dec 19, 1946

H50

Storms

Anna

Oct 17, 1891 - Apr 12, 1982 Dau of George and Fannie Adams Storms

Maus

Storms

Charles E.

1920 - Apr 26, 1990 Temporary Marker

EE67

Storms

Fannie Adams

Aug 6, 1870 - Aug 22, 1946  (George)

Maus

Storms

George W.

Dec 4, 1865 - Apr 10, 1943 (Fannie Adams)

Maus

Storms

Lucy E. Green

Aug 3, 1888 - May 27, 1967 (Frank)

H50

Storms

Patricia Ann Elizabeth

1939 - Jan 19, 1996

H38

Storms

Walter L. Sr

Dec 4, 1922 - Feb 24, 1999 Pvt US Army WWII

EE39

Storms

Walter Lee Jr

Aug 21, 1941 - Jan 9, 1973 (Patricia White)

H38

Story

Charles F.

Sept 22, 1831 - Apr 24, 1895 GAR Marker

G57

Stoup

George A.

Feb 4, 1852 - May 14, 1937 "Father"

I36

Stoup

Ralph M.

Son of George A and Rebecca G. Stoup Dec 22, 1882 - Oct 14, 1905

I36

Stoup

Rebecca C.

Jan 3, 1854 - May 18, 1926 "Mother"

I36

Stoup

Roy C.

Jan 31, 1903 - May 15, 1903 Son of George and Rebecca Stoup

I36

Stout

Carlton C.

1929 - Aug 21, 1966

Y29

Stout

Charles N.

1867 - May 5, 1930

S019

Stout

Cora G. Stephens

Oct 30, 1870 - Mar 12, 1963 (Charles)

S019

Stout

Donald

Feb 5, 1905 - Mar 18, 1979 (Ethel Patterson)

S019

Stout

Edgar

1857 - Aug 28, 1933

S017

Stout

Harriet

1868 - July 24, 1960 (Edgar)

S017

Stout

Mabel E.

1894 - Nov 20, 1943

S019

Stout

Mary

1932 - Uncut "Mitzi" (Carlton)

Y29

Stout

Mildred Wells

Apr 22, 1898 - Mar 1, 1973 (Wayne)

G44

Stout

Phyllis E.

Dec 16, 1922 - June 1, 2006, Dau of Wayne and Mildred

G44

Stout

Sally Ann

June 29, 1939

G44

Stout

Vera Herrick

Apr 16, 1892 - June 26, 1936 (Leon)

Y44

Stout

Wayne C.

June 20, 1892 - Feb 1, 1948 Son of Lester and Araline Stout

G44

Strait

Asahel T.

1875 - Oct 30, 1963

I09

Strait

Jessie G.

1879 - May 14, 1953 (Asahel)

I09

Straite

Emma Green

Wife of L.D. Straite "Mother" Age 35 Years Died 7/5/1906 (Reinterred from Stannards)

K21

Straite

Lorenzo D.

"Father" - July 3, 1844 - May 18, 1906 - Co E 1st NY Dragoons (Emma Green, Amelia Crandall, Ophelia Lindsley)

K21

Strang

Loren E.

July 8, 1933 - June 30, 2012 (Leola Holmes) US ARMY

Y41

Strang

Thelma M.

Died July 6, 1984 Age 53 (no headstone)

 

Strate

Eva Morgan

June 21, 1869 - July 12, 1942 (Valcott)

H58

Strate

Frederick M.

Dec 1, 1903 - Oct 31, 1970 American Legion Marker

H58

Strate

Ora

1893 - 1985

N58

Strate

Valcott M.

June 9, 1869 - Jan 11, 1955 Son of Abraham and Augusta Prindle Strate (Eva)

H58

Stratton

Rose Marie

Infant Died Nov 21, 1957 (no headstone)

O75

Strobel

Anita M. Stadlich

Jan 25, 1907 - Feb 25, 1975 Wife of Charles Strobel

L42

Strobel

Charles J.

May 14, 1905 - May 22, 1983 Husband of Anita Stadlich

L42

Strobel

Howard M.

1907 - May 12, 1989

EE45

Strobel

Robert C.

Jan 22, 1936 - Sept 24, 1970 Son of Charles & Anita Strobel

L42

Strong

Byron C.

1901 - Oct 23, 1953 (Urn Marker)

S024

Strong

Fred Oren

1908 - July 11, 1959 (Lolita)

K54

Strong

Lotita Lehman

"Jake" Sept 28, 1910 - Sept 12, 2008 (Fred)

K54

Strucken

Charles B.

1898 - Aug 25, 1950  Purple Heart - Veteran WW1

E15

Strucken

Grace Bledsoe

1915 - Uncut (Charles)

E16

Strydr

Sidney

Died Feb 6, 1920 Age 48 - no headstone

B24

Stuart

J. C.

Nov 25, 1928 Age 51 (no headstone)

B13

Stuck

Anna A.

July 24, 1937 - Aug 11, 2004

DD31

Stuck

Della Boyd Coffman

1903 - Sept 22, 1992 (George Coffman, Lyle Stuck) DAR Marker

L59

Stuck

Glenn D.

Apr 4, 1951 - Mar 27, 1994 "Skip" (Kay Flurschutz)

DD93

Stuck

Lyle E.

Nov 27, 1921 - Dec 30, 2006 

L59

Stuck

Susan A.

Apr 26, 1970 - Oct 27, 2011 Dau of Warren Davidson and Anna Stuck

DD31

Studer

Infant

No Data - Info

A68

Sturges

Albert

Died Dec 18, 1859 Age 50 Yr 4 Mo 12 Days (Broken Stone)

N24

Sturges

Byron

Died Feb 23, 1868 Age 29 Years

N24

Sturges

Charles S.

Died 1862 Aged 35 Years 6 Mo. (Stone Broken)

N24

Sturges

E.

Wife of Samuel Sturges

N24

Sturges

Polly

Child of E & S Sturges

N24

Sturges

Samuel MD

Died July 11, 1878 Age 33 Yrs 8 Mo, Masonic Emblem "Episcopalian" "Brother" "Friend" Wellsville Chapter RAM #143

N24

Sturges

Wilson

Child of E & S Sturges

N24

Sturm

Amelia R. Junker

1862 - Aug 1, 1943

H08

Sturm

John B.

Aug 29, 1862 - Dec 23, 1892

H08

Sturm

Laura

13 Mo old Dau of John died May 28, 1893

H08

Sturm

Maude R.

Age 1 Yr 6 Mo

H08

Sturtevant

Bernice Furman

Sept 7, 1881 - Nov 27, 1967 (Carroll) Dau of Frank and Elva Stillman Furman

G89

Sturtevant

Carroll A.

1879 - Sept 20, 1921

G89

Sumner

Albert

Mar 22, 1838 - Aug 22, 1922 - Member of Abram Allen Post GAR, Co B, 114 NY Vol  (Marilla Wells)

Q19

Sumner

Marilla Wells

July 6, 1842 - Apr 13, 1931 (Albert)

Q19

Sutfin

Elizabeth J. Spencer Garwood

Jan 31, 1864 - July 23, 1961 (Hugh) Married Oct 26, 1887

U25

Sutfin

Garwood B.

1889 - Mar 11, 1962

U25

Sutfin

Hugh Burton

Aug 12, 1860 - Dec 21, 1928

U25

Sutfin

Iva B.

1889 - June 6, 1975 (Garwood)

U25

Sutfin

James B.

June 14, 1915 - Feb 21, 1964 Georgia CWO 2 Admin Co 2 Inf Div WWII (Mary)

U25

Sutherby

Alfred

"Husband" June 7, 1855 - Jan 11, 1930, Son of Thomas and Alice Jackson Sutherby

A49

Sutherby

Martha L. Carr

"Wife" Feb 12, 1860 - Nov 1, 1939 (Alfred)

A49

Swain

Edward S.

1839 - June 29, 1905

G05

Swain

Sophronia F. Davis

Wife of E. S. Swain 1840 - June 26, 1897

G05

Swan

Vera M Terwilliger Wilson

1894 - July 26, 1980 (DuWayne Wilson, Harry Swan)

S041

Swanson

Baby

Died Jan 30, 1920 (no headstone)

O12

Swanson

Helen Rosa Piper

1890 - Nov 17, 1980 (Piper, Swanson)

R40

Swarthout

Dale N. Genanti

1943

Y20

Swarthout

Edgar J.

Jan 30, 1868 - Aug 6, 1937, Son of Henry and Sophie Kemp Swarthout (Maude Furman)

Y20

Swarthout

Edward G.

Mar 28, 1911 - Nov 15, 2002 (Ruth Gowdy)

W12

Swarthout

Elton D.

1899 - Nov 5, 1967

X17

Swarthout

George Wesley

1872 - Feb 3, 1956 "Father"

O16

Swarthout

Gerald F.

1923 - Feb 4, 1924 (Disinterred)

O49

Swarthout

Gloria J.

1925 - Uncut

Y15

Swarthout

Inez Spicer

1868 - Jan 24, 1928

Q10

Swarthout

Infant

Apr 18, 1934 (no headstone)

B50

Swarthout

Iona A Hartman

Aug 1, 1903 - Jan 22, 1988 (Loren)

Y15

Swarthout

James L.

Infant 1963 (no headstone)

C171

Swarthout

Lawrence L.

June 3, 1896 - Apr 23, 1955 Veteran WW

Y20

Swarthout

Lena Townsend

Nov 2, 1878 - June 18, 1931 "Mother" (George)

O16

Swarthout

Lillian M. Gowdy

Mar 8, 1902 - July 28, 1988 (Elton)

X17

Swarthout

Lloyd G.

March 29, 1899 - Aug 16, 1969 PFC Co C 712 MP BN WWII

X14

Swarthout

Loren N.

Sept 17, 1901 - Dec 21, 1987 (Iona)

Y15

Swarthout

Margaret A. Link

Oct 19, 1899 - Aug 3, 1999 (Lloyd)

X14

Swarthout

Marjorie G. Cooper

1899 - July 15, 1943 (Lawrence)

Y20

Swarthout

Mary Edna Woodard

1882 - Feb 28, 1955

S014

Swarthout

Mary G.

Died Apr 28, 2010 (Norris)

W05

Swarthout

Mary S.

1846 - Apr 9, 1920 (William H)

O16

Swarthout

Maud A. Furman

Oct 20, 1868 - Apr 9, 1945  Married to Edgar Oct 21, 1888

Y20

Swarthout

Nathan H.

Mar 2, 1908 - Aug 30, 1976 (Sorma Shear0

X16

Swarthout

Nathaniel O.

1839 - Jan 16, 1920 Co E 148th NYSV

Q10

Swarthout

Norma Shear

1907 - Sept 20, 1998 (Nathan)

X16

Swarthout

Norman J.

Sept 23, 1890 - July 5, 1967

O49

Swarthout

Norris L.

Died Apr 11, 1978 (Mary Glendenning)

W05

Swarthout

Ruth

Infant Died Oct 15, 1932 (no headstone)

B50

Swarthout

Ruth Gowdy

Feb 10, 1909 - July 14, 2005 (Edward)

W12

Swarthout

Sophie P. Kemp

1884 - Feb 3, 1969

O49

Swarthout

Ward L.

1879 - Aug 11, 1933

S014

Swarthout

William Henry

Sept 4, 1844 - Nov 13, 1930, GAR Marker, Son of James and Juliette Wells Swarthout (Sophia Kemp)

O16

Swarts

Ernest J.

1906 - Mar 9, 1947

S041

Sweeney

Carl C.

1917 - Dec 4, 1977

S061

Sweeney

Caroline Powell

Sept 27, 1918 - Dec 29, 1996 (Carl)

S061

Sweeney

Edward H.

Apr 2, 1927 - May 17, 1992, SI US Navy WWII  (Jean Laven)

S061

Sweeney

Elizabeth Horton

1844 - June 28, 1917 (John)

K22

Sweeney

Jean Laven

July 27, 1929 - Mar 9, 1999 (Edward)

S061

Sweeney

John G.

1852 - Dec 23, 1915

K22

Sweet

Augusta O. Schrader

Nov 26, 1892 - July 17, 1979 (Harry)

O43

Sweet

Bernard H.

May 16, 1882 - Oct 30, 1971

G30

Sweet

Bessie G

1889 - Nov 22, 1975 (Vivian)

W03

Sweet

Carrie Gigee Lindsay

1870 - Mar 8, 1962 (Fred Lindsay, Frank Sweet) Headstone reads Carolyn Lindsay

S012

Sweet

Clarabelle Adams

1862 - Nov 23, 1939 (Henry)

P29

Sweet

Clarissa

Dec 13, 1829 - May 30, 1902

I01

Sweet

David C.

May 14, 1946 - Uncut

DD92

Sweet

Edgar A.

Sep 4, 1864 - Sept 12, 1903

I01

Sweet

Fanny M.

Feb 20, 1889 - Feb 18, 1945 Dau of Edgar and Lizzie Green Sweet

I01

Sweet

Florence A. Phillips

Dec 6, 1917 - Aug 24, 2013 (Milton)

Q43

Sweet

Gladys D.

1921 - Uncut

DD92

Sweet

Harry R.

Feb 18, 1887 - Sept 26, 1942 (Augusta Schrader)

O43

Sweet

Henry W.

Sept 26, 1861 - Mar 11, 1938, Son of Charles and Susan Whitney Sweet (Clarabelle)

P29

Sweet

Jacqueline A.

Oct 3, 1966 - Uncut

DD92

Sweet

Lebbeus 

Oct 9, 1824 - Sept 26, 1900

I01

Sweet

Lebbeus G.

June 14, 1890 - Apr 2, 1951, Son of Edgar and Lizzie Veteran WW1

I01

Sweet

Lizzie M. Green

Sept 16, 1868 - Feb 28, 1927 (Edgar Sweet, Myron Walsh)

I01

Sweet

Lucille M.

Mar 31, 1918 - June 17, 1933 Dau of Ross and Pearl Sweet

Q30

Sweet

Lucy

Dec 16, 1884 - Oct 10, 1960 (Bernard)

G30

Sweet

Lydia F.

1892 - Nov 14, 1981 (Milford)

P29

Sweet

Milford C.

1890 - Aug 20, 1980

P29

Sweet

Milton H.

Nov 18, 1916 - July 13, 2006 (Florence Phillips)

Q43

Sweet

Oliver C.

June 8, 1898 - May 17, 1961

X22

Sweet

Pearl L. Smith

Feb 9, 1896 - July 14, 1979 (Ross)

Q30

Sweet

Robert C.

May 31, 1919 - Mar 27, 2011 (Gladys Dickinson)

DD61

Sweet

Ross A.

June 20, 1892 - Sept 21, 1976 (Pearl Smith)

Q30

Sweet

Ross Earl

Infant Died May 2, 1949 (no headstone)

Q30

Sweet

Ruth

Infant Daughter of MC and Lydia Sweet 1917

P29

Sweet

Ruth M. Button

Nov 7, 1899 - May 11, 1975 (Oliver)

X22

Sweet

Vivian C.

1888 - Sept 8, 1973 (Bessie)

W03

Sweney

Louisa M. Wack

1865 - Jan 4, 1938 (Thomas)

O24

Sweney

Thomas H.

Sept 13, 1859 - Jan 19, 1929 (Louisa Wack)

O24

Swett

Arlina

Temp Marker 1968 - July 17, 1968

K08

Swift

Samuel A.

1988 - Aug 3, 2005 "God is Faithful"

FF66

Szalla

Philip F.

Feb 27, 1943 - Oct 24, 2014 US ARMY

 

 

TPL_BEEZ2_ADDITIONAL_INFORMATION