TPL_BEEZ2_NAV_VIEW_SEARCH

TPL_BEEZ2_NAVIGATION

TPL_BEEZ2_SEARCH

MAPLE GROVE CEMETERY "C" LISTINGS

This list was done by Charlie Barrett and has been submitted by him for publishing on this website.  The listing was completed in 1991 and additional information has been added by Mary Rhodes, 12/2006.  An additional small listing is also available at the website of Painted Hills Genealogical Society which may include some recent information that is not shown here.

Click here for Index A-B                   Click here for Index L-M

Click here for Index C                       Click here for Index N-P

Click here for Index D-F                    Click here for Index R

Click here for Index G                       Click here for Index S

Click here for Index H                       Click here for Index T-V

Click here for Index I-K                     Click here for Index W-Z

LAST

NAME

FIRST NAME

 

SPOUSE

LOT

VET

           

Calhoun

Paul J.

May 7, 1924 -

Mar 25, 2002

   

Vet WWII

Calhoun

Sarah J.

Feb 15, 1927 -

Jan 15, 1998

Paul J.

E-147

 

Cameron

Cecile W.

1882 - 1962

William S.

C-139/140

 

Cameron

William S.

1872 - 1945

Cecile W.

C-139/140

 

Campbell

Lloyd C.

Mar 7, 1946 -

May 25, 1972

 

E-035

 

Canfield

Robert H.

1900 - 1950

 

C-125

 

Canning

Infant

1951 - 1951

 

C-013

 

Cappell

Mary Ann

1818 - 1907

 

C-055

 

Carney

Teresa V

May 28, 1971 -

Nov 11, 1977

 

D-EAST-098

 

Carney

Wilma E.

Aug 15, 1920 -

Aug 22, 2001

Harry

   

Caroccio

Louise

1930 - 1976

 

D-EAST-098

 

Carter

Julia A Busby

1888 - 1950

 

B-175

 

Cass

Vivian L.

Apr 29, 1926 -

Apr 6, 1997

Willard M.

D-WEST-060

 

 

Cass

 

Willard M.

1915 - 1998,

Son of Hubert and Lillian

 

Vivian L.

 

D-WEST-060

 

Castellano

John A.

1953 - 2006

     

Chadwick

David C.

1841 - 1915

 

B-137

 

Chamberlain

Abigail Lesure

1852 - 1926

Lyman

E-009

 

 

 

 

Chamberlain

 

 

 

Charles J.

1881 - 1960,

Son of Lyman and Abigail Lesure Chamberlain

 

 

 

 

E-009

 

Chamberlain

Devillo H.

Jan 23, 1905 -

Mar 1987

Lillian E.

B-154

 

Chamberlain

Frederick

   

E-006

 

Chamberlain

Lillian

Sept 15, 1914 -

Dec 1983

Devillo A.

B-154

 

Chamberlain

Lyman

1849 - 1926

Abigail

E-009

 


Champlin

Helen Hyde

July 8, 1894 -

Sept 25, 1993

Dau of Alonzo and Lenora McClure Hyde

Leslie L.

C-211/212

 

Champlin

Leslie L.

Oct 18, 1896 -

Aug 9, 1960

Son of Ebenezer and Elsie Howard Champlin

Helen H.

C-211/212

VET-WWI

Chapman

Enoch

1755 - 1837

 

B-091

VET-REV

   

Chapman

Harrison S.

Sept 18, 1849 -

May 5, 1948

 

B-091

 

Chapman

Peter G.

June 15, 1805 -

Dec 26, 1861,

Son of Enoch Chapman

 

B-091

 

Chapman

Sarah

Sept 26, 1788 -

July 12, 1869

 

B-091

 

Charles

Fred

Apr 22, 1902 -

June 21, 1979

Son of Fred Sr.

 

D-EAST-119

 

Chase

Francis

1923 - 1980

 

D-EAST-183

 

Chernic

Bernice L.

1920 - 1987

Stanley S.

D-WEST-066

 

Chernic

Stanley S.

1917 - Dec 9,

1984

Beatrice L.

D-WEST-066

 

Childs

Kathleen

May 27, 1914 -

Aug 27, 1993

Merl

   

Childs

Merl

July 30, 1908 -

Dec 28, 1984

Kathleen

 

VET-WWII

Chrimes

Martha

1908 - 1946

 

D-EAST-223

 

Church

Mary D.

July 24, 1822 -

Dec 10, 1870

Smith

C-184

 

Church

Smith

May 18, 1819 -

Oct 20, 1887

Mary D.

C-184

 

Cimbricz

Rose Mohar

Jan 25, 1913 -

Aug 22, 2002

William

   

Cimbricz

William

1909 - Jan 12,

1980 (Born in Yugoslavia)

Rose H.

E-140

 

Clair

Hazel C.

1881 - 1965

 

E-004

 

Clair

William L.

1878 - 1943

Hazel C.

E-004

 

Clapp

Alvina L.

1848 - 1880

George W.

B-155

 

Clapp

David

1830 - 1893

Saraphina

B-113

 

Clapp

Floyd

1869 - 1895,

Son of George and Alvina

 

B-155

 

Clapp

George W.

1841 - 1922

 

B-155

VET-CW


Clapp

Lewis

1832 - Uncut

Mary E.

B-113

 

Clapp

Mary E.

No Data

Lewis

B-113

 

Clapp

Saraphina

1837 - 1929

David

B-113

 

Clark

Allyn

Jan 13, 1921 -

May 19, 2002

Ruth

E-184

 

Clark

Annis

July 5, 1846 -

Oct 4, 1925

George J.

C-136

 

Clark

Baby

Died 1968

 

D-WEST-073

 

Clark

Carl D

Aug 4, 1924 -

Sept 28, 1999

     

Clark

Charles L.

May 3, 1895 -

Jan 31, 1969

Hazel E.

B-131

 

Clark

Delos W

1844 - 1849,

Son of Thomas and Diana

 

C-208

 

Clark

Diana M.

1814 - 1899

Thomas

C-208

 

Clark

Diane Palmatier

Dec 25, 1917 -

Aug 5, 2005

     

Clark

Dorothy M.

1914 - 1994

Wrayburn H.

E-003

 

Clark

Elizabeth

Jan 26, 1810 -

Nov 12, 1900

 

C-136

 

Clark

Ernest B.

1888 - 1959

Rosa H.

D-EAST-186

 

Clark

Francis E.

July 18, 1925 -

Jan 29, 2003

Eugenia

   

Clark

George J.

Juy 4, 1845 -

June 1, 1907

Annis

C-136

 

Clark

George M.

1867 - 1905

 

C-080

 

Clark

Gertrude C.

1875 - 1929

Percy L.

E-003

 

Clark

Gertrude O

1929 - 1981

 

D-EAST-210

 

Clark

Hazel E.

1890 - 1955

Charles L.

B-131

 

Clark

Howard L.

1914 - 1991

Marie E.

D-EAST-228

 

Clark

Julia M.

1851 - 1936

 

B-131

 

Clark

Lafayette J.

1835 - 1951,

Son of Thomas and Diana

 

C-208

 

Clark

Lettie A.

1895 - 1988

Ralph H.

D-WEST-088

 

Clark

Marie E.

July 23, 1913 -

July 1, 1998

Howard L.

D-EAST-228

 

Clark

Percy L.

1874 - 1921

Gertrude C.

E-003

 

Clark

Ralph H.

1891 - 1958

Lettie A.

D-WEST-088

 

Clark

Rosa H.

Oct 11, 1892 -

Nov 24, 1974

Ernest B.

D-EAST-186

 

Clark

Ruth A. Harrington

Oct 30, 1911 -

Nov 1992

Allyn

E-184

 

Clark

Thomas

1810 - 1863

Diana M.

C-208

 

Clark

Wrayburn H.

Sept 26, 1912 -

Feb 27, 1970

Dorothy M.

E-003

 


Clarke

Florence A.

1848 - 1889,

Dau of JB. And LK Hughes

I. W.

B-175

 

Clayson

Eugene W.

Dec 25, 1925 -

Jan 24, 2003

Helen

   

Clugston

Donald D.

June 15, 1939 -

June 4, 1962

 

D-EAST-183

VET

Clugston

Lawrence L.

1941 - 1955

 

D-EAST-183

 

Clugston

Mildred E.

1902 - 1990

 

D-EAST-155

 

Coats

A. Scott

June 3, 1878 -

Feb 23, 1879,

Son of Elias and Altha Coats

 

C-186

 

Coats

Alta J.

1839 - 1919

Elias S.

C-186

 

Coats

Bertha

Died Nov 1,

1973, Aged 95

**

     

Coats

Elias B.

Aug 27, 1839 -

Mar 11, 1887

Alta J.

C-186

 

Cole

Aurelia Stoddard

1811 - 1875

 

D-EAST-220

 

Cole

Donald C.

1924 - 1944

 

D-EAST-184

 

Cole

Elizabeth B.

1914 - 1970

Joseph R.

D-EAST-184

 

Cole

Elizabeth Ried

1822 - 1902

Stephen W.

C-209/210

 

Cole

Experience Gardner

1831 - 1924

 

D-EAST-220

 

Cole

Florence E.

1878 - 1965

S. Welcome

D-EAST-184

 

Cole

Joseph

1810 - 1879

 

D-EAST-220

 

Cole

Joseph A.

1850 - 1924

 

D-EAST-220

 

Cole

Joseph R.

Aug 9, 1916 -

Sept 22, 1997,

Son of S. Welcome and Florence Cole

Elizabeth B.

D-EAST-184

 

Cole

Lynn

1879 - 1958

 

D-EAST-220

 

Cole

Marie S.

1897 - 1931

 

E-012

 

Cole

S. Welcome

1879 - 1957

Florence E.

D-EAST-184

 

Cole

Sands

Apr 6, 1848 -

Aug 3, 1879,

Son of Stephen W and Elizabeth Ried Cole

 

C-209/210

 

Cole

Stephen W.

Dec 26, 1842 -

Mar 11, 1864,

Son of Stephen and Elizabeth Ried Cole

 

C-209/210

 

Cole

Stephen W.

Dec 7, 1814 -

Nov 1, 1879

Elizabeth

C-209/210

 


Colligan

Edward A.

1859 - 1923

Hattie C.

C-020

 

Colligan

Hattie C.

1865 - 1921

Edward

C-020

 

Collins

Catherine Niver

1823 - 1904

Harry

C-052

 

Collins

Charles

1896 - 1896,

Son of M and LE Collins

 

C-052

 

Collins

Harry

1823 - 1882

Catherine

C-052

 

Collins

Lena G.

1872 - 1923

Murray

C-033

 

Collins

Murray

1862 - 1922

Lena G.

C-033

 

Combs

Mary E.

1874 - 1959

 

B-157

 

Comfort

James W.

June 19, 1895 -

June 2, 1970

Leah

E-059

VET-WWI

Comfort

Leah Wells

Sept 3, 1907 -

Apr 3, 1978

James W.

E-059

 

Compton

Almond

1849 - 1932

Elnora E.

C-075

 

Compton

Andrew H.

1886 - 1933

Hazel E.

C-148/149

 

Compton

Betty Sue

Oct 22, 1922 -

Nov 21, 1992

John S.

C-148/149

 

Compton

Elnora E.

1851 - 1930

Almond

C-075

 

Compton

Gaylord W.

1908 - 1960,

Son of Andrew and Hazel

Ruth

C-148/149

 

Compton

Hazel E.

Nov 23, 1971,

83 Years **

Andrew H.

C-148/149

 

Compton

John S.

July 25, 1919 -

Aug 24, 1991

Betty Sue

C-148/149

 

Compton

Ruth Brooks

1914 - 1979

Gaylord W.

C-148/149

 

Conklin

Mildred S.

Jan 12, 1888 -

July 28, 1976

 

D-EAST-223

 

Cook

Bert

1922 - 1933

 

E-002

 

Cook

Carrie S.

1885 - 1958

Wilson E.

E-031

 

Cook

Clifford J.

1897 - 1939

Frances E.

C-148/149

 

Cook

Frances E.

1898 - 1934

Clifford J

C-148/149

 

Cook

Louis F.

1900 - 1945

 

E-031

 

Cook

Wilson E.

1880 - 1941

Carrie S.

E-031

 

Coon

Anna M.

1826 - 1905

George

C-156

 

Coon

Beatrice M Goff

Feb 15, 1908 -

Nov 19, 1999,

Dau of Jay B and Lena Hilliard Goff

Carl S.

C-097

 

Coon

Carl S.

Aug 30, 1902 -

Jan 5, 1971

Son of Peleg and Mamie Townsend Coon

Beatrice

C-097

 

Coon

George

1822 - 1872

Anna M.

C-156

 


Coon

Jon D.

Jan 21, 1942 -

Mar 21, 2005,

Son of Carl and Beatrice Goff Coon

 

C-097

 

Coon

Josephine Lord

1856 - 1892

Peleg

C-156

 

Cooper

Clarence

1886 - 1961

Philena E.

C-012

 

Cooper

Connie L.

Sept 19, 1959 -

June 7, 1965

 

E-107

 

Cooper

Doran

Jan 31, 1924 -

July 24, 2005

Millie

   

Cooper

George P.

Dec 3, 1892 -

Mar 3, 1962

 

C-012

VET-WWI

Cooper

Grover

Nov 20, 1887 -

Oct 1970

 

C-012

 

Cooper

Ira

Dec 8, 1906 -

Sept 8, 1978

 

E-132

 

Cooper

Philena E. Swain

1886 - 1961

Clarence

C-012

 

Corbin

Elizabeth E.

Died Apr 28,

1980

 

D-EAST-154

 

Cornwell

Ella A.

1865 - 19??

 

C-230/231

 

Corwin

M. Louise

1867 - 1944

 

E-043

 

Costigan

Elinor

1915 - 1930

 

C-119/120

 

Costigan

Mary

1879 - 1984

 

C-119/120

 

Cotton

Almira W.

1814 - 1867

Samuel

C-064

 

Cotton

Dean Samuel

Sept 15, 1961 -

July 7, 2001

Linda

   

Cotton

Della M.

1872 - 1932

George I.

C-043

 

Cotton

George I.

1868 - 1930

Della M.

C-043

 

Cotton

Hazel C.

1898 - 1926

 

C-043

 

Cotton

Hubbard

1838 - 1910,

Son of Samuel and Almira Cotton

Mary A.

C-064

 

Cotton

Ira

1788 - 1865

Sally

C-064

 

Cotton

Mary A.

1836 - 1903

Hubbard

C-064

 

Cotton

Mertie D.

Nov 15, 1904 -

June 20, 1998

Samuel G.

C-043

 

Cotton

Sally

1783 - 1860

Ira

C-064

 

Cotton

Samuel

1815 - 1897,

Son of Ira and Sally Cotton

Almira W.

C-064

 

Cotton

Samuel G.

Jan 20, 1899 -

Oct 30, 1975

Mertie B.

C-043

 

Cotton

Thomas F.

1901 - 1950

 

C-043

 

Cowell

Angela A.

1842 - 1911

 

C-187

 

Cowell

William A.

1883 - 1904

Angela A.

C-187

 

Cowles

A.J.

1849 - 1931

Anett

C-092/093

 

Cowles

Anett

1848 - 1936

A.J.

C-092/093

 


Cowles

Calvin A.

Aug 28, 1923 -

Apr 27, 1992

Sophronia A.

D-EAST-188

VET-WWII

Cowles

Clarissa P.

Jan 19, 1826 -

Feb 10, 1901

 

C-092/-093

 

Cowles

Everett A.

Jan 16, 1918 -

July 27, 1918

 

C-092/093

 

Cowles

Fannie L.

1885 - 1968

Maurice P.

D-EAST-157

 

Cowles

Lydia M. Amidon

1862 - 1908

William R.

C-092/-093

 

Cowles

Maurice P.

1881 - 1969

Fannie L.

D-EAST-157

 

Cowles

Sophronia A. Gould

(Sophie) Aug

2, 1921 - June

1, 2003

Calvin

D-EAST-188

 

Cowles

William R.

1858 - 1939

Lydia M.

C-092/-093

 

Coyle

Hugh

1819 - 1839

Louisa M.

C-116

 

Coyle

Jennie M.

1855 - 1902

 

C-116

 

Coyle

Julia M. Coyle

1860 - 1877

Dau of Hugh and Louisa Coyle

 

C-116

 

Coyle

Louisa M.

1822 - 1905

Hugh

C-116

 

Craig

Beatrice Fox

Apr 19, 1921 -

Sept 6, 1990

 

E-026

 

Cramer

Jennie

1866 - 1959

 

E-014

 

Cramer

Theodore

1876 - 1955

 

E-014

 

Crandall

Anna E.

1870 - 1964

Stephen E.

B-136

 

Crandall

Bert

1869 - 1917

 

B-135

 

Crandall

Claude B.

Sept 6, 1898 -

Feb 10, 1977

 

B-136

 

Crandall

Dee

1894 - 1957

 

B-136

 

Crandall

Donna P.

1895 - 1942

Harold C.

C-69/70

 

Crandall

Ernest E.

1895 - 1942

 

C-69/70

 

Crandall

Gus

1890 - 1960

Veda B.

C-098

 

Crandall

Harold C.

1899 - 1921

Donna P.

C-69/70

 

Crandall

Hilda M.

Sept 11, 1900 -

Spr 17, 1995

William J.

B-135

 

Crandall

Margaret E.

Jan 9, 1898 -

Oct 1982

 

C-69/70

 

Crandall

May E.

1871 - 1903

Willard L.

C-69/70

 

Crandall

Nancy

1859 - 1924

 

B-135

 

Crandall

Olive

1844 - 1897

William

B-136

 

Crandall

Stephen E.

1863 - 1947

 

B-136

 

Crandall

Veda B.

1889 - 1980

Bus

C-098

 

Crandall

Willard L.

1865 - 1952

May E.

C-69/70

 

Crandall

William

1834 - 1901

Olive A.

B-136

VET-CW

Crandall

William J.

1892 - 1958

Hilda M.

B-135

 

Crane

Donald M.

1895 - 1963

Eva B.

D-WEST-069

 

Crane

Dora L.

1927 - Uncut

Gerald B.

D-WEST-069

 

Crane

Dora N.

1885 - 1961

Russell H.

C-037

 

Crane

Eva B.

June 30, 1907 -

Feb 1989

Donald M.

D-WEST-069

 


Crane

Gerald B.

Feb 23, 1928 -

Apr 6, 1983,

Son of Donald and Eva Crane

Dora L.

D-WEST-069

VET

Crane

Lisa R.

1962 - 1962

 

D-WEST-069

 

Crane

Russell H.

1888 - 1952

Dora N.

C-037

 

Crawford

Carl Hughes

1897 - 1926,

Son of Charles and Jennie Hughes Crawford

 

C-114/115

 

Crawford

Charles C.

1866 - 1947

Jennie

C-114/115

 

Crawford

Jennie Hughes

1870 - 1973

Charles C.

C-114/115

 

Cronk

Harriet N.

1870 - 1954

William B.

C-143

 

Cronk

William B.

1871 - 1942

Harriet N.

C-143

 

Cross

Calvin

Jan 30, 1812 -

Feb 19, 1879

Emeline

C-178

 

Cross

Celia

Dec 30, 1879 -

Jan 11, 1880

 

C-153

 

Cross

Dorothea V.

Aug 24, 1912 -

June 14, 1973

Neil G.

E-069

 

Cross

Elessor

Died 1991

 

E-069

 

Cross

Emeline

1817 - June 5,

1866

Calvin

C-178

 

Cross

Emma L.

1881 - Uncut

 

C-178

 

Cross

Frank

Oct 27, 1872 -

Jan 28, 1875

 

C-153

 

Cross

Hannah M Cleveland

1843 - 1915,

Dau of Luman and Hannah Cleveland

Theron

C-153

 

Cross

Luzina J.

1845 - 1915

 

C-178

 

Cross

Matie E

July 4, 1876 -

July 11, 1880

 

C-153

 

Cross

Neil G.

Feb 5, 1902 -

Apr 5, 1971

Dorothea V.

E-069

 

Cross

Theron

1841 - 1914

 

C-153

VET-CW

Cummings

Herman B.

June 13, 1907 -

June 17, 1952

 

C-014

 

Cummings

Joan

1944 - 1955

 

C-014

 

Cummings

Mary

1944 - 1955

 

C-014

 

Cummins

Agnes E.

Dec 25, 1906 -

Mar 30, 1993

Lawrence D.

E-070

 

Cummins

Amelia Nordin

Mar 22, 1934 -

Oct 14, 2000

Arthur

   

Cummins

Arthur John

May 26, 1928 -

Aug 1, 2000

Amelia

   

Cummins

Elizabeth

1886 - 1965

Henry

C-132

 

Cummins

Helen S.

May 21, 1922 -

Feb 14, 1983

 

E-119

 


Cummins

Henry

1880 - 1956

Elizabeth

C-132

 

Cummins

Lawrence E.

1905 - 1971

Agnes E.

E-070

 

TPL_BEEZ2_ADDITIONAL_INFORMATION