TPL_BEEZ2_NAV_VIEW_SEARCH

TPL_BEEZ2_NAVIGATION

TPL_BEEZ2_SEARCH

MAPLE GROVE CEMETERY "S" LISTINGS

This list was done by Charlie Barrett and has been submitted by him for publishing on this website.  The listing was completed in 1991 and additional information has been added by Mary Rhodes, 12/2006.  An additional small listing is also available at the website of Painted Hills Genealogical Society which may include some recent information that is not shown here.

Click here for Index A-B                   Click here for Index L-M

Click here for Index C                       Click here for Index N-P

Click here for Index D-F                    Click here for Index R

Click here for Index G                       Click here for Index S

Click here for Index H                       Click here for Index T-V

Click here for Index I-K                     Click here for Index W-Z

 

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

 

SPOUSE

LOT

VET

           

Sabin

Anna B.

1865 - 1937

Merlin O.

E-045

 

Sabin

Merlin O.

1852 - 1938

Anna B.

E-045

 

Sandborn

Alice A.

Mar 3, 1854 -

Oct 23, 1884

 

B-114

 

Saunders

Grace Brehm

1914 - Nov 2,

1985

R. Donald

B-044

 

Saunders

Joseph L.

1914 - 1983

 

E-120

 

Saunders

R. Donald

1908 - Dec 23,

1983

Grace

B-044

 

Saunders

Richard G.

1874 - 1949

Bertha J.

C-001

 

Sawyer

Florence H.

1888 - 1968

 

C-152

 

Schlott

Marie V.

1888 - Mar 29,

1975

 

C-119/120

 

Scott

Abigail

Mar 26, 1813 -

Oct 18, 1910

Martin

C-181/182

 

Scott

Albert E.

1858 - 1903

Lena A.

D-EAST-185

 

Scott

Albert W.

1905 - Uncut

Alice

C-056

 

Scott

Alice I.

1907 - Uncut

Albert W.

C-056

 

Scott

Anna E.

July 19, 1849 -

Apr 18, 1884

Robert

C-181/182

 

Scott

Annis

May 26, 1792 -

July 9, 1878

Juston

C-155

 

Scott

Asa

Nov 23, 1812 -

Jan 6, 1892

Mary

C-187

 

Scott

Bessie R.

1897 - 1959

Elmer W.

B-168

 

Scott

Chester

1830 - 1910

Eliza A.

C-039

VET-CW

Scott

Cinthia

1808 - 1855

Jefferson

C-040

 

 

 

Scott

 

 

Clarence

1884 - 1909,

Son of Albert and Lena Scott

 

 

 

D-EAST-185

 

 

 

Scott

 

 

Don C.

1869 - 1916,

Son of William and Helen Scott

 

 

 

C-060

 

Scott

Eliza A.

1832 - 1883

Chester

C-039

 

Scott

Ellis E.

1881 - 1940

Esther

C-056

 

Scott

Elmer W.

1896 - 1967

Bessie R.

B-168

 

Scott

Esther

1886 - 1919

Ellis E.

C-056

 


Scott

Eunice Whitman

Mar 14, 1840 -

Feb 14, 1921,

Dau of nathaniel Whitman

 

C-184

 

Scott

Floyd H.

1901 - 1952

Marie ?

E-107

 

Scott

Helen L.

1836 - 1914

William H.

C-060

 

Scott

Helen T.

1886 - 1901

 

C-060

 

Scott

Henrietta

May 11, 1869 -

Aug 21, 1871,

Dau of Alfred and Ann Scott

 

C-087

 

Scott

Jabe

Feb 27, 1817 -

Jan 1, 1892

 

C-183

 

Scott

Jefferson

1803 - 1858

Cinthia

C-040

 

Scott

Jerome D.

1846 - Oct 11,

1878

 

C-183

 

Scott

Juston

Jan 7, 1791 -

Jan 11, 1875

Annis

C-155

 

Scott

Kate S.

1869 - 1946

Llewellyn

C-039

 

Scott

Lena A.

1858 - 1947

Albert E.

D-EAST-185

 

Scott

Llewellyn

1866 - 1932

Kate S.

C-039

 

Scott

Malvina

Aug 1829 - Jan 11, 1852, Dau

of Alfred and Ann Scott

 

C-087

 

Scott

Marie Vail

May 24, 1906 -

Feb 2, 1993

Floyd H. ?

E-107

 

Scott

Martha

1840 - 1904

Russel H.

C-109

 

Scott

Martin

Sept 29, 1809 -

Jan 23, 1893

Abigail

C-181/182

 

Scott

Mary Hughes

June 10, 1819 -

Feb 5, 1905

Asa

C-187

 

Scott

Robert

1847 - 1918

Anna E.

C-181/182

 

Scott

Robert F.

Feb 22, 1922 -

Apr 10, 2000,

Son of William and Vivian Smith Scott

Lucille E.

 

VET-WWII

Scott

Russel H.

1840 - Uncut

Martha

C-109

 

Scott

Sarah

1863 - 1937

 

C-181/182

 

Scott

Vivian J.

(Vivian Scott Stark)

William R.

D-WEST-086

 

Scott

William H.

1833 - 1908

Helen L.

C-060

 

Scott

William R.

1888 - 1959

Vivan J.

D-WEST-086

 

Seberry

Ruth Ruckle

1899 - 1933,

Dau of Clifton and Nettie Ruckle

 

D-EAST-187

 


Shedrick

Henry

Apr 14, 1892 -

Feb 13, 1976

Lena

C-017

VET-WWI

Shedrick

Lena

1891 - 1962

Henry

C-017

 

Shelly

Robert T.

1932 - 1998

Shirley

B-042

VET

Sherman

Beverly A. Garmong

July 20, 1951 -

Uncut

William A.

D-WEST-065

 

Sherman

Carlene

1922 - 1998

Wilburn N.

E-064

 

Sherman

Jerry

Died 1999

 

E-207

 

Sherman

Melville A.

Apr 11, 1845 -

June 11, 1904

 

B-091

 

Sherman

Morton Gerald Jr.

Aug 24, 1945 -

Aug 28, 1998

   

Vet Vietnam

Sherman

Wilbur N.

Sept 15, 1915 -

Jan 1, 1998

Carlene

E-064

VET-WWII

Sherman

William A.

Sept 30, 1946 -

Dec 22, 1992

Beverly A.

D-WEST-065

 

Sherwood

Jess H.

1899 - 1974

Myrtle M.

C-011

 

Sherwood

Layton

1890 - 1954

 

C-031

 

Sherwood

Myrtle M.

1908 - 1941

Jess H.

C-011

 

Shipman

Mildred Rose Norton

Nov 9, 1915 -

May 23, 1981,

Dau of William and Rose Norton

 

C-100

 

Shoff

Ramona

Dec 15, 1953 -

Dec 15, 1953

 

B-067

 

Simons

Estella

Aug 12, 1907 -

Feb 4, 2002

George

E-121

 

Simons

George

1904 - 1988

Estella

E-121

 

Simons

Michael

1922 - Uncut

 

E-121

 

Simpson

Levi D.

1873 - 1926

Sadahl

C-146

 

Simpson

Marlene

1908 - Uncut

 

C-146

 

Simpson

Olive A.

June 13, 1916 -

Apr 3, 1994

(Married 1,

Edgar Allen, 2, Paul Simpson)

Paul

C-146

 

Simpson

Paul J.

Oct 28, 1910 -

Dec 5, 1976

Olive A.

C-146

 

Simpson

Sadahl

1878 - 1953

Levi D.

C-146

 

Sisson

Beatrice D.

1889 - 1967

Floyd D.

C-122/123

 

Sisson

Bertha A.

Died May 14,

1882

 

B-181

 

Sisson

Bertha A.

1866 - 1929

Berton G.

D-EAST-223

 

Sisson

Berton G.

1865 - 1923

Bertha A.

D-EAST-223

 

Sisson

David M.

1922 - 1998

 

D-EAST-223

 

Sisson

Edith

1884 - 1947

 

D-EAST-223

 

Sisson

Floyd D.

1888 - 1961

Beatrice

C-122/123

 

Sisson

Gideon

1820 - 1904

Mary E.

C-217/218

 

Sisson

Hiram

1807 - 1881

Rebecca

B-181

 

Sisson

James A.

1913 - 1988

 

C-122/123

 


Sisson

Lawrence B.

1869 - 1940

 

D-EAST-223

 

Sisson

Mary E.

1824 - 1906

Gideon

C-217/218

 

Sisson

Rebecca

1806 - 1880

Hiram

B-181

 

Sisson

Richard B.

June 24, 1918 -

Mar 6, 2004,

Son of Lawrence and Edith Sisson

     

Sisson

Sophronia B.

1848 - 1905

Gideon

C-217/218

 

Sisson

Susan E.

1848 - 1925

 

C-217/218

 

Sisson

W.

1845 - 1880

Sophronia B.

C-217/218

 

Sixbey

Carlton B.

1909 - 1987

Bernice

E-099

 

Skinner

Bertha M.

Sept 10, 1924 -

Oct 16, 1989

Lawrence

D-WEST-038

 

Skinner

Charles H.

1888 - 1941

Ruth M.

C-067

 

Skinner

Gerald O.

Mar 10, 1916 -

May 26, 1997

Eva M.

D-WEST-036

 

Skinner

Grace C.

1876 - 1961

Porter C.

C-044

 

Skinner

Lawrence

Sept 2, 1917 -

Oct 4, 2000

Bertha M.

D-WEST-038

VET-WWII

Skinner

Leo R.

Dec 5, 1911 -

Apr 18, 1995

Trudy N.

C-046

 

Skinner

Porter C.

1878 - 1950

Grace C.

C-044

 

Skinner

Ruth M.

1892 - 1979

Charles H.

C-067

 

Skinner

Trudy

1909 - 1941

Leo R.

C-046

 

Skinner

Twila R.

Sept 18, 1935 -

Apr 19, 1999

Wayne A.

E-166

 

Slocum

Clarence A.

1877 - 1945

 

B-107

 

Smalley

Abner

1825 - 1910

Martha E.

C-226/227

 

Smalley

Andrew J.

1833 - 1903

Harriet

C-224

 

Smalley

Blanche V.

1885 - 1935

Ned A.

E-024

 

Smalley

Charles W.

1838 - 1894

Emma V.

C-217/218

 

Smalley

Emma V.

1850 - 1924

Charles W.

C-217/218

 

Smalley

Frank

1852 - 1941,

son of Frank and Martha Smalley

Mary A.

C-226/227

 

Smalley

Harriet

1840 - 1928

Andrew J.

C-224

 

Smalley

Martha E.

1827 - 1904

Abner

C-199/200

 

Smalley

Mary A.

1866 - 1944

Frank

C-226/227

 

Smalley

Matilda L.

1855 - 1886

 

C-226/227

 

Smalley

Ned A.

Dec 6, 1885 -

Apr 23, 1972

Blanche V.

E-024

 

Smalley

Ralph E.

Mar 24, 1915 -

Apr 3, 1945,

Son of Richard and Ruth Smalley

 

C-226/227

 

Smalley

Richard C.

1889 - Oct 17,

1983

Ruth M.

C-226/227

 


Smalley

Roy D.

1879 - 1903

Son of Frank and Mary Smalley

 

C-226/227

 

Smalley

Roy D.

1908 - 1965,

Son of Ned and Blanche Smalley

 

E-024

 

Smalley

Ruth M.

Oct 21, 1891 -

July 21, 1982

Richard C.

C-226/227

 

Smalley

Sarah VanAllen

1826 - 1876

Andrew J.

C-234

 

Smith

Alonzo

Jan 24, 1826 -

Sept 9, 1887

Hannah

C-164/165

 

Smith

Audrey

1911 - 1991

Lloyd M.

D-EAST-121

 

Smith

Charles

Feb 2, 1863 -

Feb 9, 1943

Della

C-164/165

 

Smith

Della

Feb 12, 1862 -

Dec 14, 1939

Charles

C-164/165

 

Smith

Doris H.

Mar 14, 1909 -

June 13, 1984

Ernest

D-EAST-124

 

Smith

Dorothy L.

1938 - Uncut

 

D-EAST-124

 

Smith

Ernest

1903 - 1967

Doris H.

D-EAST-124

 

Smith

Esther M.

1897 - 1977

Frank L.

D-WEST-090

 

Smith

Frank L.

1890 - 1980

Esther M.

D-WEST-090

 

Smith

Hannah

1827 - 1939

Alonzo

C-164/165

 

Smith

Helen

1923 - Uncut

Marshall

D-WEST-090

 

Smith

Henry A.

1854 - 1933

 

E-033

 

Smith

Lucy J.

1888 - 1920

Charles

C-086

 

Smith

Marshall

1911 - 1980

Helen

D-WEST-090

 

Smith

Pauline J

1916 - 1999

Frank W.

   

Smith

Ruth

Sept 1, 1899 -

May 18, 1996

 

C-164/165

 

Snyder

David

1832 - 1908

Sophia J.

C-065

 

Snyder

Maude B.

1900 - 1969

Ray

E-032

 

Snyder

Ray

1901 - 1968

Maude

E-032

 

Snyder

Sophia S.

1842 - 1912

David

C-065

 

Soanes

Dolly I.

No Data

 

D-EAST-229

 

Sortore

Mary A

1892 - 1944

V. Albert

B-173

 

Sortore

V. Albert

1888 - 1950

Mary A.

B-173

 

Southwick

Ethel M.

1919 - 1926

 

C-145

 

Spaulding

Earl E.

1887 - 1964

Ida E.

C-007

 

Spaulding

Ida E.

1884 - 1952

Earl E.

C-007

 

Spencer

Earl L.

No Data

 

B-132

 

Spencer

Laura S. Hyde

June 28, 1826 -

June 21, 1907

 

B-132

 

Spencer

Marian A.

1896 - 1961

 

C-143

 

Spencer

Amanda L.

1868 - 1950

 

B-132

 

Speta

Anthony J.

1909 - 1987

 

D-WEST-040

VET-WWII


Speta

Charles Louis

1941 - 1942,

Son of Louis and Violet

 

C-027

 

Speta

Henry J.

Sept 22, 1921 -

Oct 6, 1953

 

B-107

VET-WWII

Speta

Jose F.

1873 - 1938

Josephine

B-107

 

Speta

Josephine

1880 - 1962

Jose F.

B-107

 

Speta

Louis

Jan 23, 1912 -

Jan 10, 1999,

Son of Joseph and Josephine Draxler Speta

Violet E.

C-027

VET-WWII

Speta

Violet E. Lewis

Mar 21, 1917 -

Mar 15, 2003

Louis

C-027

 

St Clair

Rosemary

July 21, 1929 -

Feb 22, 1930

 

C-069/070

 

Standish

Alice M.

1878 - 1962

John D.

B-168

 

Standish

John D.

1882 - 1957

Alice M.

B-168

 

Stapel

Rhoda

Oct 20, 1817 -

July 17, 1894

John

B-137

 

Staple

John

Nov 30, 1816 -

Mar 9, 1896

Rhoda

B-137

 

Stark

Vivian J.

Feb 25, 1901 -

Feb 27, 1993

(Married 1, Wjilliam R. Scottt, 2, Laverne Stark)

     

Stearns

Agnes D.

1907 - 1990

Earl M.

C-078

 

Stearns

Aletha Shelley

No Data

James G.

D-EAST-163

 

Stearns

Earl M.

June 21, 1901 -

Feb 12, 1970,

Son of Otis and Ella

Agnes D.

C-078

 

Stearns

Edward

1864 - 1926

 

C-040

 

Stearns

Ella S.

1868 - 1942

Otis M.

C-057

 

Stearns

George W.

Dec 4, 1886 -

Jan 13, 1975

 

D-EAST-189

 

Stearns

Glenn H.

Oct 15, 1908 -

Apr 15, 1975

Margaret E.

D-EAST-161

 

Stearns

Horace

1824 - 1896

Joanna

C-040

 

Stearns

James G.

No Data

Aletha

D-EAST-163

 

Stearns

Joanna

1824 - 1896

Horace

C-040

 

Stearns

Kyle J.

Apr 16, 1985 -

June 19, 2006

     

Stearns

Margaret E.

1912 - 1997

Glenn H.

D-EAST-161

 

Stearns

Otis M.

1861 - 1925

Ella S.

C-057

 

Steenrod

Clara

1857 - 1929

Frank P.

C-159

 

Steenrod

Eben

June 8, 1811 -

June 16, 1891

Philinda

C-159

 


Steenrod

Eliza Scott

Feb 19, 1821 -

Mar 4, 1908

 

C-183

 

Steenrod

Frank I.

1872 - 1947

Marietta

E-005

 

Steenrod

Frank P.

1852 - 1907

Clara

C-159

 

Steenrod

Harry

1886 - 1932

 

C-159

 

Steenrod

Lydia M.

1820 - 1892

William

C-065

 

Steenrod

Marietta

1875 - 1965

Frank I.

E-005

 

Steenrod

Philinda

May 7, 1815 -

Mar 4, 1891

Eben

C-159

 

Steenrod

William

1817 - 1899

Lydia M.

C-065

 

Steeter

Alice W.

1865 - 1953

Adelbert

C-193

 

Stephens

Bessie

1883 - 1974

William H.

C-077

 

Stephens

Blanche E.

1909 - 1993

R.O. James

C-049

 

Stephens

R.O. James

"Red" May 7,

1905 - July 7,

1976

Blanche E.

C-049

 

Stephens

Theadore A.

June 24, 1918 -

Dec 22, 1950

 

C-049

 

Stephens

William H.

1882 - 1976

Bessie

C-077

 

Stevens

Albert L.

1872 - 1946

Gladdice M.

C-101

 

Stevens

Arthur W.

1837 - 1978

Nan L.

C-051

 

Stevens

Arthur W.Jr.

1869 - 1932

Kate

C-051

 

Stevens

Gladdice M.

1873 - 1965

Albert L.

C-101

 

Stevens

Kate Stocking

1866 - 1904

Arthur W.Jr

C-051

 

Stevens

Maedene A.

1913 - 1992

William L.

D-EAST-230

 

Stevens

Nan L.

1840 - 1919

Arthur W.

C-051

 

Stevens

Vina C.

1865 - 1956

 

C-033

 

Stevens

William L.

1914 - 1994

Maedene

D-EAST-230

 

Stewart

Sarah A.

1833 - 1902

 

C-166

 

Stewart

Sarah E.

1909 - 1990

John R.

   

Stillman

Edna W.

Apr 15, 1893 -

Mar 27, 1989

Leon E.

E-133

 

Stillman

Eugene I.

Dec 17, 1921 -

Dec 6, 1992,

Son of Leon and Edna

 

E-133

VET

Stillman

G. Raymond

1890 - 1948

Lois R.

C-088

 

Stillman

Leon E.

Aug 13, 1891 -

Feb 13, 1976

Edna W.

E-133

 

Stillman

Lois R.

1895 - 1969

G. Raymond

C-088

 

Stillman

Mary E.

1861 - 1947

Owen R.

E-012

 

Stillman

Owen R.

1860 - 1950

Mary E.

E-012

 

Stivers

Jeffery S.

1870 - 1995

"Scott"

Marianne

E-251

 

Stivers

Marianne M.

1934 - 2000

"Mitzy"

Jeffery

   

Stockman

Maybelle F.

Nov 19, 1895 -

May 23, 1982

Richard B.

E-027

 

Stockman

Ralph W.

Jan 25, 1905 -

June 27, 2004

Erna

   


Stockman

Richard B.

Sept 8, 1890 -

Sept 16, 1971

Maybelle F.

E-027

 

Stockman

S. Earl

Oct 31, 1906 -

Mar 7, 2005

     

Stockman

Toby J.

Nov 20, 1948 -

Aug 7, 1976

 

E-027

VET

Stockman

Vera L.

Sept 19, 1924 -

Jan 11, 1999

Richard F.

E-027

 

Stonage

Mary Sisson

Nov 20, 1925 -

Oct 1979

 

D-EAST-223

 

Strahan

E.B.

1846 - 1932

E.N.

C-119/120

 

Strahan

E.N.

1860 - 1932

S.B.

C-119/120

 

Strahan

Julia A.

1890 - 1963

 

C-119/120

 

Strahan

Linda

Died 1954

 

E-109

 

Strahan

Ralph O.

1889 - 1953

 

C-119/120

 

Strahan

Raymond J.

1892 - 1955

 

C-119/120

 

Strahan

Thomas K.

1886 - 1956

 

C-119/120

 

Straight

Crystal S.

1892 - 1989

Nelson M.

B-090

 

Straight

Edna M.

1878 - 1957

 

B-171

 

Straight

Lee M

Dec 17, 1889 -

Jan 20, 1980

 

B-171

VET-WWI

Straight

Morris C.

1916 - 1964

Ruby M.

D-WEST-040

 

Straight

Nelson M.

Dec 12, 1891 -

Sept 20, 1979

Crystal

B-090

 

Straight

Ruby M.

1919 - uncut

Morris C.

D-WEST-040

 

Stratton

Fred

Died 1973

 

D-WEST-044

 

Strause

Maria A. N.

1910 - 1977

 

B-130

 

Streeter

Adelbert

1858 - 1893

Alice W.

C-193

 

Streeter

Ethel

1889 - 1973

 

C-193

 

Stroud

Joyce C.

1937 - 2001

Jackson S.

   

Strous

Clayton

1901 - 1985

 

B-180

VET

Stuck

Alice L.

1910 - 1987

Elba R.

E-058

 

Stuck

Ames R.

1939 - 1986

 

D-WEST-042

 

Stuck

Arthur E.

Nov 28, 1899 -

May 6, 1974

Gladys E.

D-WEST-042

 

Stuck

Elba R.

1906 - 1985

Alice L.

E-058

 

Stuck

Gary E.

Dec 8, 1985 -

June 23, 1988,

Infant son of Gary and Melanie Arnold Stuck

 

D-WEST-044

 

Stuck

Gladys E.

Jan 6, 1906

July 25, 1976

Arthur A.

D-WEST-042

 

Stuck

James R.

Feb 5, 1939 -

Nov 16, 1986

**

     

Stuck

Thomas J.

Aug 23, 1943 -

Jan 26, 1964,

Son of Elba and Alice Stuck

 

E-057

VET- VIETNAM


Stuckey

Isaac T.

Apr 16, 1946 -

Oct 9, 1990

 

E-160

VET

Sturdevant

Harrison M.

1888 - 1969

Marietta

C-030

 

Sturdevant

Marietta

1896 - 1985

Harrison

C-030

 

Swain

Flora I.

1937 - 1947,

Dau of Jesse and Gladys

 

C-008

 

Swain

Gladys E.

Oct 7, 1910 -

Sept 21, 2002

Jesse A.

C-008

 

Swain

Jesse A.

Mar 7, 1895 -

Dec 17, 1975

Gladys E.

C-008

 

Swift

Cora E.

1857 - 1944

Frank E.

B-138

 

Swift

Frank E.

1855 - Uncut

Cora E.

B-138

 

Sylla

James

1833 - 1865

 

C-041

 

TPL_BEEZ2_ADDITIONAL_INFORMATION