TPL_BEEZ2_NAV_VIEW_SEARCH

TPL_BEEZ2_NAVIGATION

TPL_BEEZ2_SEARCH

MAPLE GROVE CEMETERY "W, X, Y, Z" LISTINGS

This list was done by Charlie Barrett and has been submitted by him for publishing on this website.  The listing was completed in 1991 and additional information has been added by Mary Rhodes, 12/2006.  An additional small listing is also available at the website of Painted Hills Genealogical Society which may include some recent information that is not shown here.

Click here for Index A-B                   Click here for Index L-M

Click here for Index C                       Click here for Index N-P

Click here for Index D-F                    Click here for Index R

Click here for Index G                       Click here for Index S

Click here for Index H                       Click here for Index T-V

Click here for Index I-K                     Click here for Index W-Z

 

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

 

SPOUSE

LOT

Vet

           

 

 

 

Wainman

 

 

Arvida Voorhies

Jan 7, 1904 -

Nov 20, 1996

Dau of Frank and Jennie Farley Voorhies

 

 

 

Llewelyn

 

 

 

D-EAST-158

 

Wainman

Llewelyn H.

June 25, 1906 -

Feb 14, 1983

Arvida

D-EAST-158

 

Wait

Betsey D.

1810 - 1899

John J

C-221/222

 

 

 

Wait

 

 

Guy L.

1880 - 1922,

Son of Lorenzo and Nellie

 

 

 

C-221/222

 

Wait

John J.

Feb 25, 1805 -

May 15, 1887

Betsey D.

C-221/222

 

Wait

Lorenzo M.

1850 - 1933

Nellie I.

C-221/222

 

Wait

Nellie I.

1853 - 1921

Lorenzo M.

C-221/222

 

Wait

Vera M.

1882 - 1945

 

C-221/222

 

Waldron

W.W.

1848 - 1906

 

C-171/172

 

Wales

Amelia L.

1849 - 1911

Charles B.

C-167/168

 

Wales

Charles B.

1845 - 1900

Amelia L.

C-167/168

 

 

 

Wales

 

 

Mary E.

1877 - 1878,

Dau of Charles and Amelia Wales

 

 

 

C-167/168

 

Wales

Walter B.

1875 - 1877

 

C-167/168

 

Walker

Alida M.

1899 - 1958

Robert B.

D-EAST-186

 

Walker

Floyd D.

1881 - 1962

Lena B.

C-090/091

 

Walker

Lena B.

1885 - 1960

Floyd D.

C-090/091

 

Walker

Robert B.

1893 - 1973

Alida M.

D-EAST-186

 

Wall

Deanie

1863 - Nov 28,

1893

George

C-139/140

 

Wall

Elizabeth

1873 - 1958

 

C-139/140

 

Wall

George

1861 - Nov 21,

1947

Deanie

C-139/140

 

Wall

Jess Marie

1889 - Dec 8,

1976

 

C-139/140

 

Wallace

Leona J.

1930 - 1989

Lew J.

E-146

 

Wallace

Lew J.

Oct 3, 1921 -

Apr 24, 1993

Leona J.

E-146

VET-WWII

 

Ward

Alice M.

No Data

 

C-230/231

 

Ward

Emma R. Cappell

1856 - 1941,

Dau of Mary Ann Cappell

William

C-055

 

Ward

Frederick

May 9, 1880 -

Sept 1, 1895,

Son of William and Emma Cappell Ward

 

C-55

 

Ward

Grace

Dec 1880 -

Apr 2, 1895

 

C-230/231

 

Ward

Sephrenus

1844 - Oct 7,

1880

 

C-230/231

 

Ward

William

1854 - 1913

Emma K.

C-055

 

Warner

Archie E.

1890 - 1949

Edith M.

C-101

 

Warner

Deana

Oct 25, 1966 -

Oct 27, 1966

 

B-179

 

Warner

Edith M.

Jan 24, 1898 -

Feb 8, 1988

Archie E.

C-101

 

Warner

Evelyn B.

Sep 10, 1928 -

Feb 24, 2006

Everett R.

C-102

 

Warner

Everett R.

Dec 29, 1927 -

Oct 9, 2005

Evelyn

   

Warner

Gary D.

Nov 23, 1947 -

Sept 20, 2000

Donna

   

Warner

Harold L.

1916 - 1985

"Tex"

Leola M.

D-EAST-165

 

Warner

Helen Marie

May 25, 1925 -

May 11, 2004

Orville

   

Warner

James J.

Dec 26, 1893 -

Jan 8, 1970

 

B-169

 

Warner

Jesse L

Feb 11, 1915 -

Dec 20, 1991

Josephine M.

E-144

 

Warner

Josephine M. Baxter

Dec 26, 1923 -

May 27, 2005

Jesse

   

Warner

Leona M.

1921 - 1998

Harold L.

D-EAST-165

 

Warner

Ruth A.

Apr 14, 1913 -

Sept 30, 1994

 

B-169

 

Warner

Scott J.

June 3, 1967 -

Jan 6, 1981,

Son of Everett and Evelyn Warner

 

C-102

 

Washburn

Adelbert F.

1880 - 1939

 

C-047

 

Washburn

Gilbert A.

1907 - 1934

 

C-047

 

Wasson

Jehiel

1820 - 1898

Lucina

B-115

 

Wasson

Lucina Strong

1820 - 1902

Jehiel

B-115

 

Watson

Clair L.

Jan 28, 1901 -

Apr 3, 1988

Harriet C.

E-064

 

Watson

Harriet C. Tuttle

Aug 6, 1901 -

Aug 23, 1992

Clair L.

E-064

 

Weatherell

Clifford W.

1900 - 1976

Elsil

D-EAST-163

 


Weatherell

Elsie

Oct 9, 1905 -

Nov 1996

Clifford W.

D-EAST-163

 

Webster

E. Stanley

1895 - 1964

Helen

D-EAST-152

 

Webster

Elizabeth C.

1838 - 1910

Norman

C-110

 

Webster

Helen Pitts

1900 - 1991

E. Stanley

D-EAST-152

 

Webster

John David

Oct 3, 1929 -

Jan 5, 2003

     

Webster

Norman

1834 - Uncut

Elizabeth C.

C-110

 

Weir

Loren

1941 - 1979

 

E-117

 

Weirich

Dorothy E.

1916 - 1994

Perry A.

D-EAST-126

 

Weirich

Loren A.

Dec 25, 1941 -

May 1, 1979

**

Lois

   

Weirich

Perry A.

1912 - 1979

Dorothy

D-EAST-126

 

Wellman

Cora

1875 - 1955

Harold R.

B-020

 

Wellman

Harold R.

1875 - 1906

 

B-020

 

Wellman

Willard

1898 - 1918

 

B-020

 

Wells

Dorothy B.

1888 - 1969

Mansel A.

C-034

 

Wells

Mansel A.

1877 - 1963

Dorothy B.

C-034

 

Wentworth

Clair

Dec 29, 1916 -

Jan 31, 2001

Marjorie

D-WEST-066

 

Wentworth

Dana P.

1902 - 1964

Lillian M.

E-059

 

Wentworth

Marjorie

1918 - Uncut

Clair

D-WEST-066

 

West

Eugene E.

Mar 8, 1915 -

Mar 12, 1988

Jennie A.

D-EAST-240

VET-WWII

West

Jennie A. Muffoletto

Nov 27, 1915 -

July 8, 2006

Eugene E.

D-EAST-240

 

Wetherby

Carrie

1874 - 1961

Wellington

C-139/140

 

Wetherby

Clyde

1885 - 1965,

Son of Stephen and Lilie

 

C-195

 

Wetherby

Della M.

1871 - 1940

 

C-139/140

 

Wetherby

Edith H.

1878 - Sept 19,

1949

 

C-139/140

 

Wetherby

Infant

1909 - 1909,

Child of Stephen and Lilie

 

C-195

 

Wetherby

Lilie A.

1865 - 1950

Stephen D.

C-195

 

Wetherby

Loren E.

1865 - 1944

 

C-139/140

 

Wetherby

Lydia

1842 - Dec 13,

1931

Nicholas

C-139/140

 

Wetherby

Mary J.

1858 - 1904

William

C-082/083

 

Wetherby

Mother

No Data

 

C-082/083

 

Wetherby

Nicholas

1833 - May 23,

1901

Lydia

C-139/140

 

Wetherby

Stephen D.

1849 - 1914

Lilie A.

C-195

 

Wetherby

Vera I.

1899 - 1900,

Dau of Stephen and Lilie

 

C-195

 


Wetherby

Wellington J.

1874 - 1952,

Son of Nicholas and Lydia

Carrie

C-139/140

 

Wetherby

William

1853 - 1935

Mary J.

C-082/083

 

Wheadon

F. L.

1844 - 1926

W.W.

C-171/172

 

Wheadon

F.W.

1862 - 1952

 

C-171/172

 

Wheadon

W.W.

1848 - 1906

F.L.

C-171/172

 

Whitaker

Esther A.

1875 - 1950

 

B-134

 

White

Cary L.

1885 - 1942

 

C-152

 

White

F. Lloyd

1908 - 1979

 

C-152

 

White

George

1889 - 1948

Maude

E-032

 

White

Harley E.

1927 - 1944,

Son of George and Maude

 

E-032

VET-WWII

White

Inman

Aug 13, 1825 -

Jan 20, 1921

Martha A.

C-053

 

White

Lucy C. Niver

1834 - 1874,

Dau of William and Caziah Niver

G. E.

D-EAST-222

 

White

Marian

1910 - 1997

F. Lloyd

C-152

 

White

Martha A.

Jan 27, 1828 -

Dec 16, 1894

Inman

C-053

 

White

Maude

Aug 25, 1892 -

Apr 6, 1975

(Married ( George White, 2, Robert Hendryx)

George

E-032

 

White

Stanley

1928 - 1929

 

E-032

 

Whiting

John F.

1895 - 1967

Julia M.

D-WEST-070

 

Whiting

Julia F.

1897 - 1979

John F.

D-WEST-070

 

Whiting

Lula J.

Jan 14, 1896 -

Oct 13, 1979

**

     

Whitman

Nathaniel

Dec 1812 -

Apr 13, 1885

 

C-184

 

Whitwood

Arthur R.

1909 - 1967

E. Maxine

E-034

 

Whitwood

Baby

Oct 30, 1958 -

Oct 30, 1958

 

E-032

 

Whitwood

Benjamin

Mar 13, 1947 -

Mar 27, 1967,

Son of Arthur and Maxine

 

E-034

VET- VIETNAM

Whitwood

E. Maxine

1913 - 1967

Arthur R.

E-034

 

Wicks

Alonzo L.

Died 1891,

Son of Wilson and Ruth Wicks

Lena

C-185

VET-CW

Wicks

Lena

1851 - 1909

Alonzo L.

C-185

 


Wicks

Rosa

July 2, 1840 -

Mar 2, 1873

Alonzo L.

C-185

 

Wicks

Ruth A.

Apr 10, 1812 -

Dec 20, 1885

Wilson

C-185

 

Wicks

Wilson

July 9, 1818 -

Feb 22, 1892

Ruth

C-185

 

Wickwire

Donald

1929 - 1947,

Son of Ralph and Florence

 

E-051

 

Wickwire

Florence A.

1903 - 1995

Ralph

E-051

 

Wickwire

Ralph

Oct 16, 1898 -

May 24, 1972

Florence A.

E-051

 

Wilber

Elsie D.

1900 - 1984

Frank F.

E-074

 

Wilber

Frank F.

Oct 24, 1897 -

June 6, 1974

Elsie D.

E-074

 

Wilber

Leroy C.

1912 - 1914

 

E-002

 

Wilber

Pauline M.

Mar 14, 1907 -

Oct 17, 1977

 

E-107

 

Wilber

Pauline M.

1907 - 1997

 

E-107

 

Wilcox

Bertha

Feb 24, 1884 -

July 29, 1978

Fred F.

C-167/168

 

Wilcox

Fred F.

1879 - 1937

Bertha

C-167/168

 

Wilkins

Florence Allen

1915 - 2005

Elmer

   

Wilkins

Rev Elmer Wentworth

1914 - 2006

Florence

   

Willard

Ambros R.

1843 - 1924,

Son of Erastus Willard

Marley S.

C-189

 

Willard

Byron F.

1868 - 1940,

Son of Ambros and Marley Willard

Florence A.

C-189

 

Willard

Cora E.

`

R. Edward

E-034

 

Willard

Erastus H.

1808 - 1886

 

C-189

 

Willard

Florence A.

1873 - 1938

Byron F.

C-189

 

Willard

Marley S.

1843 - 1896

Ambros R.

C-189

 

Willard

R. Edward

1900 - 1988

Cora E.

E-034

 

Willette

Alice A.

1849 - Dec 17,

1872, Dau of George and Mary Willette

 

C-188

 

Willette

George

1824 - 1908

Mary A.

C-188

 

Willette

Mary A.

1828 - Mar 11,

1886

George

C-188

 

Willetts

Donald R.

1934 - Aug 24,

1974

Marcella

E-051A

 

Willetts

Russell D.

1960 - Nov 29,

1979

 

E-051A

 


Williams

Adelbert A.

Feb 9, 1890 -

June 11, 1972

Lena L.

D-WEST-039

 

Williams

Catherine

No Data

Rhudo G.

C-197/198

 

Williams

Elias

Dec 1807 -

Sept 16, 1879

 

C-207

 

Williams

G. Lucile Steenrod

1908 - 2005

     

Williams

Lena L.

1889 - 1973

Adelbert A.

D-WEST-039

 

Williams

Rhudo G.

No Data

Catherine

C-197/198

 

Williams

Sebra Crawford

1903 - 1924

 

C-114/115

 

Willis

Ada

Apr 16, 1861 -

May 17, 1904

Walter C.

C-151

 

Willis

Mary L.

Feb 4, 1886 -

Jan 5, 1887

 

C-151

 

Willis

Walter C.

Mar 30, 1859 -

Jan 27, 1936

Ada

C-151

 

Willman

Harold A.

1903 - 1999

Louise A.

E-072

 

Willman

Louise A.

No Data

Harold A.

E-072

 

Wilner

Carrie A.

1858 - Feb 12,

1874

 

B-043

 

Wilson

Cecelia L.

1883 - 1922

Robert B.

E-010

 

Wilson

Ida A.

Apr 20, 1920 -

Sept 1995

 

E-252

 

Wilson

Robert B.

1880 - 1967

Cecelia L.

E-010

 

Winchell

Augusta A.

1842 - Uncut

Avery

C-170

 

Winchell

Avery

1841 - 1908

Augusta A.

C-170

VET-CW

Winchell

Frances S.

1916 - 1937

 

E-045

 

Winchell

Nancy A.

Nov 27, 1945 -

Sept 8, 1990

Leland A.

E-183

 

Wingate

Edward B.

1820 - 1887

Sarah

C-108

 

Wingate

Sarah Rigdon

1824 - 1877,

Dau of Sidney and Sarah Brooks Rigdon

Edward B.

C-108

 

Winn

Norma S.

1964 - 1996

 

D-EAST-098

 

Witter

Joshua B.

Aug 30, 1831 -

Oct 5, 1880

Maria H.

B-138

 

Witter

Maria H.

Feb 27, 1836 -

Mar 17, 1904

Joshua E.

B-138

 

Wolf

Alice

1882 - 1888

 

B-181

 

Woodard

Doris W.

1927 - Uncut

John A.

C-148/149

 

Woodard

Jacqueline K.

1943 - 1967

 

C-030

 

Woodard

Jerry D.

Infant - 2 days

 

C-030

 

Woodard

John A.

June 23, 1936 -

June 29, 1995

Doris W.

C-148/149

Vet

Wraeburn

Emma

1865 - 1907

 

B-181

 

Wyatt

Florence

Feb 12, 1897 -

Dec 22, 1992

"Mother"

Joseph

C-014

 


Wyatt

Joseph

Oct 30, 1889 -

Apr 23, 1969

Florence

C-014

 

Wyatt

Leo E.

Jan 20, 1935 -

Mar 22, 1996,

Son of Ward Wyatt

 

B-067

VET

Wyatt

Thelma M.

"Daughter"

June 25, 1923 -

Aug 20, 1999

     

Wyatt

Ward O.

Nov 16, 1916 -

Dec 11, 1956

 

B-067

VET-WWI

Yates

Alan

Mar 22, 1921 -

Apr 14, 1996

Betty J.

   

Yost

Edwin A.

1921 - 1988

Mary

D-EAST-196

 

Yost

Kenneth

1970 - 1999

 

D-EAST-196

 

Yost

Mary

1921 - Uncut

Edwin A.

D-EAST-196

 

Youmans

Vianna

1920 - 1975

 

D-EAST-153

 

Young

Charles B.

June 27, 1925 -

Apr 30, 1989

Elizabeth C.

E-148

 

Young

Frank E.

Sept 25, 1922 -

July 28, 2003

June Grimes

   

Young

Pamela K.

Nov 11, 1963 -

Sept 28, 2004

     

Zacher

Carol Ann

1944 - 1965,

Dau of Chester and Genevieve

 

C-003

 

Zacher

Chester R.

1902 - 1959

Genevieve S.

C-003

 

Zacher

Genevieve S.

1910 - Uncut

Chester R.

C-003

 

Zacher

James Frederick

July 26, 1987 -

July 17, 2006,

Son of James and Leigh

     

Ziegler

Hilda E.

1894 - 1985

 

E-078

 

TPL_BEEZ2_ADDITIONAL_INFORMATION