TPL_BEEZ2_NAV_VIEW_SEARCH

TPL_BEEZ2_NAVIGATION

TPL_BEEZ2_SEARCH

MAPLE GROVE CEMETERY "I, J, K" LISTINGS

This list was done by Charlie Barrett and has been submitted by him for publishing on this website.  The listing was completed in 1991 and additional information has been added by Mary Rhodes, 12/2006.  An additional small listing is also available at the website of Painted Hills Genealogical Society which may include some recent information that is not shown here.

Click here for Index A-B                   Click here for Index L-M

Click here for Index C                       Click here for Index N-P

Click here for Index D-F                    Click here for Index R

Click here for Index G                       Click here for Index S

Click here for Index H                       Click here for Index T-V

Click here for Index I-K                     Click here for Index W-Z

 

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

 

SPOUSE

LOT

VET

           

Ishman

Byron R.

July 18, 1917 -

Apr 20, 2000

Susan E.

D-EAST-188

 

Ishman

Susan E.

Jan 9, 1918 -

Nov 23, 2001

 

D-EAST-188

 

Jenson

Emma Mae

1878 - 1962

 

C-078

 

Jenson

Gloria M.

1936 - 1941

 

C-011

 

Johnson

Addie

1853 - 1921

Charles

C-197/198

 

Johnson

Amy

1806 - 1896

Simon C.

C-160/161

 

Johnson

Charles

1850 - 1903

Addie

C-197/198

 

Johnson

Frances C.

1939 - 1997

 

C-197/198

 

Johnson

Harold M

Sept 23, 1894 -

Jan 17, 1966

Marian

C-130

VET-WWI

Johnson

Jenny V.

1878 - 1952

Louis A.

C-197/198

 

Johnson

Joseph W.

Apr 4, 1951 -

Uncut

Margo

   

Johnson

Josephine

1822 - 1904

 

C-197/198

 

Johnson

Leo V.

1896 - 1932

 

C-143

 

 

 

Johnson

 

 

Liverette

1831 - 1921,

Dau of Simon C and Amy Johnson

 

 

 

C-160/161

 

Johnson

Louis A.

1880 - 1958

Jenny V.

C-197/198

 

Johnson

Margo J.

June 7, 1952 -

Oct 10, 2005

Joseph W.

   

 

Johnson

 

Marian

1920 - 1921,

Dau of Harold Johnson

 

 

C-130

 

Johnson

Marion B.

1909 - 1917

 

C-197/198

 

Johnson

Rebecca

1951 - 1951

 

C-197/198

 

Johnson

Simon C.

1802 - 1885

Amy

C-160/161

 

Johnson

Virgil

1911 - 1989

 

C-197/198

 

Jones

Alfred V.

1849 - 1926

Nora B.

C-144

 

Jones

Andrew

1903 - 1997

 

E-071

 

Jones

Arlene G.

1925 - 1925

 

C-144

 

Jones

Dora C.

1918 - 2003

Ralph

   

Jones

Douglas W.

1930 - 1931

 

C-144

 

 

 

Jones

 

 

Florence T.

1901 - 1968,

Dau of Ralph and Jane Jones

 

 

 

D-WEST-093

 


Jones

Jane I.

1882 - 1966

Ralph I.

D-WEST-093

 

Jones

Marian

Jan 5, 1908 -

Sept 30, 1979

 

C-144

 

Jones

Nora B.

1864 - 1935

Alfred V.

C-144

 

Jones

Vanama

Feb 25, 1896 -

1969

 

C-144

 

Jones

Ralph I.

1878 - 1957

Jane I.

D-WEST-093

 

Jordan

Delazon A.

May 4, 1900 -

Sept 1, 1992,

Son of Elmer and Ella Burdick Jordan

Rosina H.

E-072

 

Jordan

Fred Duane

Jan 1875 - Mar

4, 1950, Son of Lester and Hattie German Jordan

Viola A.

E-036

 

Jordan

Gertrude L. Wheadon

1889 - Feb 16,

1943

 

C-171/172

 

Jordan

Herbert Wesley

Jan 15, 1914 -

June 17, 1993,

Son of Cassius and Ida Kingsbury Jordan

Thelma Avis

D-WEST-065

 

Jordan

Luella Henry

Nov 13, 1903 -

Dec 13, 1999

S. Cyril

D-EAST-162

 

Jordan

O. Wellington

May 3, 1886 -

Sept 12, 1941,

Son of S. Wellington and Lorena Swick Jordan

Gertrude L.

C-171/172

 

Jordan

Ronald E.

Aug 26, 1953 -

Nov 3, 1975

 

D-EAST-162

 

Jordan

Rosena H. Locke

May 7, 1908 -

Aug 7, 1984,

Dau of Earl and Grace Southwick Locke

Delezon A.

E-072

 

Jordan

S. Cyril

Feb 3, 1902 -

July 23, 1990

Luella

D-EAST-162

 

Jordan

Thelma Avis Terwilliger

Nov 8, 1916 -

Oct 18, 2000,

Dau of Jesse Deming and Elida Edna Lewis Terwilliger

Herbert Wesley

D-WEST-065

 

Jordan

Viola A. Wilcox

Apr 1, 1878 -

Nov 4, 1896

Fred Duane

E-036

 


Junker

Myra N. Mighell

Mar 24, 1897 -

Nov 23, 1962

William H.

D-EAST-154

 

Junker

William H.

Feb 27, 1896 -

Aug 16, 1983

Myra N.

D-EAST-154

 

Kane

Donna R.

Dec 2, 1933 -

June 26, 1993

H. James

D-EAST-248

 

Kane

H. James

Nov 4, 1919 -

Dec 21, 1996

Donna R.

D-EAST-248

 

Kauffman

Florence H.

1898 - 1985

Justin R.

D-EAST-123

 

Kauffman

Justin R.

1899 - 1994

Florence H.

D-EAST-123

 

Keech

Nina M.

Aug 21, 1904 -

Sept 25, 1975

Raymond

E-066

 

Keech

Raymond

Nov 6, 1893 -

Mar 5, 1983

Nina M.

E-066

 

Keller

Richard D.

1960 - 1986

 

D-EAST-156

 

Kellogg

Alvan

1795 - Mar 31,

1864

Sylvia

C-228/229

 

Kellogg

Dilla

Feb 4, 1819 -

Feb 17, 1887

Edwin

C-086

 

Kellogg

Edwin

Sept 25, 1811 -

Nov 6, 1888

Dilla

C-086

 

Kellogg

Fanny

03/31/41

 

C-086

 

Kellogg

Frank A.

1866 - 1934

Mary

D-WEST-094

 

Kellogg

James

Died 1948,

Son of Harold and Jane Kellogg

 

D-WEST-094

 

Kellogg

John D.

1812 - 1853

Mary D.

C-062/063

 

Kellogg

Lucia E.

1867 - Apr 13,

1873

 

C-228/229

 

Kellogg

Martha E.

1825 - Nov 9,

1874

Theron

C-228/229

 

Kellogg

Mary

1866 - 1936

Frank A.

D-WEST-094

 

Kellogg

Mary D.

1815 - 1892

John D.

C-062/063

 

Kellogg

Sylvia

1797 - Dec 11,

1865

Alvan

C-228/229

 

Kellogg

Theron

1824 - June 27,

1891, Son of Alvan and Sylvia

Lucia E.

C-228/229

 

Kendall

Burton Warren

1883 - 1966

Marie

C-119/120

 

Kendall

Marie

1882 - 1964

Burton

C-119/120

 

Kersey

Bert F.

1905 - 1975

Myrtle M.

E-066

 

Kersey

Myrtle M.

1899 - 1984

Bert F.

E-066

 

King

Alvira C.

Sept 19, 1823 -

Nov 26, 1872

William H.

C-176

 

King

Elizabeth

1786 - May 14,

1855

Samuel

REMEMBER ED

 

King

Elizabeth

1809 - Sept 15,

1825

 

REMEMBER ED

 

King

Emma C.

1839 - 19??

 

C-178

 


King

Florence R.

1870 - 1952

Frank H.

C-176

 

King

Frank H.

1866 - 1958

Florence

C-176

 

King

Henry P.

1842 - Sept 10,

1887

 

C-177

 

King

Lemuel

Jan 1815 - Feb

13, 1857, Son

of Samuel and Elizabeth King

 

REMEMBER ED

 

King

Nina L.

1827 - Oct 17,

1872

 

C-177

 

King

Samuel

1783 - Dec 21,

1859

Elizabeth

REMEMBER ED

 

King

William

1865 - Oct 8,

1865

 

C-177

 

King

William H.

Nov 18, 1816 -

Jan 1, 1892

Alvira C.

C-176

 

Kingsbury

Claud L.

1894 - 1967

Georgia G.

C-074

 

Kingsbury

Georgia G.

1891 - 1980

Claud L.

C-074

 

Kingsbury

J. Rodney

1916 - 1979,

Son of Claud and Georgia

 

C-074

 

Klee

Henry F.

1868 - 1932

Maude B.

E-017

 

Klee

Maude B.

1870 - 1944

Henry F.

E-017

 

Knott

William

Jan 11, 1831 -

Jan 30, 1890

 

C-181/182

 

Knox

Jessie M.

1883 - 1959

 

C-074

 

Kolisch

David J.

July 30, 1982 -

Aug 17, 1982,

Infant son of Jerald and Rita Gleason Kolisch

     

Koubek

Annette M.

1950 - 2004

John Charles

   

Kruger

August D.

Oct 1, 1925 -

Oct 18, 1979

 

D-WEST-060

VET-WWII

Kruger

Mary Allen

Apr 3, 1931 -

Aug 24, 2005

Paul

   

Kruger

Paul J.

Aug 17, 1928 -

Oct 13, 2003

Mary

   

Kruger

Ruth R.

Mar 29, 1896 -

Jan 25, 1976

William H.

E-065

 

Kruger

William H.

1887 - 1967

Ruth R.

E-065

 

Kubeck

William C.

1930 - 1983

Loretta M.

D-EAST-163

 

Kuhn

Fred

1902 - 1987

Lina

B-130

 

Kuhn

Lina

1908 - 1960

Fred

B-130

 

Kuhn

Margaret E.

1907 - 1997

     

TPL_BEEZ2_ADDITIONAL_INFORMATION