TPL_BEEZ2_NAV_VIEW_SEARCH

TPL_BEEZ2_NAVIGATION

TPL_BEEZ2_SEARCH

MAPLE GROVE CEMETERY "Q & R" LISTINGS

This list was done by Charlie Barrett and has been submitted by him for publishing on this website.  The listing was completed in 1991 and additional information has been added by Mary Rhodes, 12/2006.  An additional small listing is also available at the website of Painted Hills Genealogical Society which may include some recent information that is not shown here.

Click here for Index A-B                   Click here for Index L-M

Click here for Index C                       Click here for Index N-P

Click here for Index D-F                    Click here for Index R

Click here for Index G                       Click here for Index S

Click here for Index H                       Click here for Index T-V

Click here for Index I-K                     Click here for Index W-Z

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

 

SPOUSE

LOT

VET

           

Ramsell

James L.

Jan 13, 1896 -

Apr 22, 1975

 

E-075

 

Ramsell

Kathryn

1900 - 1985

Robert

E-075

 

 

 

Ramsell

 

 

Robert

Jan 19, 1922 -

June 8, 1986,

Son of James Ramsell

 

 

Kathryn

 

 

E-075

 

 

VET-WWII

Ray

Deloris E.

Dec 13, 1914 -

Oct 16, 1969

 

B-169

 

Reed

Clyde

May 30, 1893 -

Jan 8, 1970

Etta M.

E-035

 

Reed

Etta M.

June 17, 1911 -

Sept 6, 1996

Clyde

E-035

 

Reed

Hannah

Apr 8, 1808 -

Dec 13, 1893

Milton

C-191/192

 

Reed

J. Calvin

Apr 8, 1827 -

July 17, 1900

Perthenia

C-191/192

 

Reed

Milton

Jan 8, 1799 -

May 15, 1893

Hannah

C-191/192

 

Reed

Perthenia

Mar 26, 1834 -

Mar 29, 1894

J. Calvin

C-191/192

 

Reid

Peter B.

Feb 18, 1894 -

Sept 21, 1894

 

C-209/210

 

Reigle

George J.

Mar 30, 1896 -

June 6, 1976

 

E-075

VET-WWI

Reigle

Jennie E.

Oct 14, 1901 -

June 9, 1986

 

E-075

 

Reigle

Kenneth E.

May 4, 1923 -

Nov 1, 1983

 

E-075

VET-WWII

Renwick

Abigail G

May 14, 1829 -

Dec 22, 1909

Walter D

C-129

 

Renwick

Alta H.

Mar 8, 1875 -

July 5, 1956

Clari J.

C-154

 

Renwick

C. Howard

Oct 26, 1879 -

Apr 11, 1882

 

C-154

 

Renwick

Clari J.

Dec 31 1870 -

Mar 23, 1936

Alta H.

C-154

 

Renwick

Floyd H.

Sept 7, 1869 -

Sept 11, 1870

 

C-154

 

Renwick

Jennie H.

Apr 27, 1845 -

July 28, 1913

John S.

C-154

 
 

Renwick

John S.

May 26, 1844 -

Nov 26, 1907

Jennie H.

C-154

 

Renwick

Ned M

1870 - 1919

Ruth

C-129

 

Renwick

Ruth Newton

1870 - 1954

Ned M

C-129

 

Renwick

Sarah W

Sept 24, 1868 -

Dec 1, 1967

Walter N

C-129

 

Renwick

Walter D

Apr 18, 1825 -

June 10, 1907

Abigail

C-129

 

Renwick

Walter N

July 11, 1902 -

Aug 2, 1978

 

C-129

VET-WWI

Renwick

Walter N

Dec 20, 1865 -

Apr 25, 1951

Sarah W

C-129

 

Reny

Rickey .

Jan 9, 1946 -

June 6, 2002

Marilyn

   

Rew

Clarence E.

Mar 28, 1846 -

Apr 25, 1847,

Son of Ory and Mary Rew

 

C-177

 

Rew

Frances A.

1852 - 1920

Horace L.

D-EAST- 220

 

Rew

Georganna

1851 - 1932

Walter L.

B-131

 

Rew

Horace L.

1853 - 1930

Frances A.

D-EAST- 220

 

Rew

Inez

Aug 4, 1846 -

Dec 22, 1878

 

C-228/229

 

Rew

Mary A. King

June 8, 1821 -

Aug 28, 1897

Ory

C-177

 

Rew

Ory

Mar 5, 1817 -

May 18, 1905,

Son of Joseph and Laura Rew

Mary A.

C-177

 

Rew

Walter L.

1852 - 1942

Georganna

B-131

 

Rew

Warren L.

Nov 24, 1833 -

Mar 17, 1851

 

B-131

 

Ribble

Myrtle L.

1886 - 1953

Samuel J.

D-EAST- 155

 

Ribble

Samuel J.

1884 - 1964

Myrtle L.

D-EAST- 155

 

Rice

Belle Bradley

Oct 14, 1866 -

Oct 28, 1939

Joseph

C-179/180

 

Rice

Benjamin J.

1872 - 1954,

Son of Ward and Harriett Rice

 

C-084/085

 

Rice

Charles

June 7, 1870 -

June 1, 1954

Minnie

C-179/180

 

Rice

Floyd

1876 - 1966,

Son of Ward and Harriett Rice

 

C-084/085

 


Rice

Fred W.

1867 - 1956,

Son of Ward and Harriett Rice

 

C-084/085

 

Rice

Harriett

1843 - 1917

Ward

C-084/085

 

Rice

Herman

June 28, 1837 -

May 28, 1894

Stella

C-179/180

 

Rice

Herman B.

Apr 15, 1893 -

Nov 14, 1903

 

C-179/180

 

Rice

Joseph E.

Mar 17, 1865 -

Nov 28, 1933

Belle B.

C-179/180

 

Rice

Minnie

apr 21, 1872 -

Feb 6, 1969

Charles

C-179/180

 

Rice

Stella

Aug 3, 1843 -

Mar 4, 1940

Herman

C-179/180

 

Rice

Ward

1842 - 1891

Harriett

C-084/085

VET-CW

Richardson

Francis

1840 - 1920

Henry J.

B-156

 

Richardson

Henry J.

1836 - 1897

Francis

B-156

VET-CW

Richmond

Ann B.

1945 - 1986

 

E-077

 

Richmond

Catherine Clark

Aug 19, 1927 -

Uncut

     

Richmond

Denzel Clyde

Oct 18, 1916 -

Mar 31, 1994

 

E-103

 

Richmond

Jennifer

Mar 4, 1972 -

Nov 9, 1992

 

E-077

 

Rickles

Alfred

Died 1965

 

D-WEST- 073

 

Rigdon

Antoinette

1838 - Sept 6,

1853, Dau of Sidney and Phebe Brooks Rigdon

 

C-108

 

Rigdon

Phebe Brooks

May 3, 1800 -

Feb 27, 1886

Sidney

C-108

 

Rigdon

Sidney

Feb 19, 1793 -

July 14, 1876,

Son of William and Nancy Ridgon

Phebe

C-108

 

Rigdon

Sophia Cole

1842 - 1917,

Dau of Joseph Cole

John

D-EAST- 220

 

Riley

George Warren

Aug 3, 1891 -

Dec 10, 1945

 

C-199/200

 

Riley

Jeffrey M.

Died Dec 31,

1962

 

E-043

 

Riley

John

Died Dec 12,

1892

 

C-054

 

Riley

Mary

Died Nov 9,

1914

 

C-054

 

Rinker

Richard J.

1939 - 1984

 

D-WEST- 066

 


Rippe

Alice M.

1919 - 1993

 

D-EAST- 229

 

Ritter

Kathy Strahan

July 9, 1950 -

Sept 14, 1990

 

E-159

 

Robert

Bertha M.

1883 - 1933

Lynn J.

E-034

 

Robert

Lynn J.

1880 - 1955

Bertha M.

E-034

 

Roberts

Infant Son

June 1, 1905 -

June 4, 1905,

Son of GA and Sibyl Roberts

 

C-051

 

Robinson

Athelia Rigdon

1821 - 1906,

Dau of Sidney and Phebe Brooks Rigdon

George W.

B-021

 

Robinson

Fanny C.

1861 - 1938

John I.

E-014

 

Robinson

George W.

May 14, 1814 -

Oct 2, 1878

 

B-021

 

Robinson

John I.

1860 - 1929

Fanny C.

E-014

 

Rockerfeller

Ethel G.

1906 - 1989

Robert R.

D-WEST- 042

 

Rockerfeller

Robert R.

1903 - 1968

Ethel G.

D-WEST- 042

 

Rogers

Amy

1844 - Oct 11,

1906

 

C-230/231

 

Rogers

Karl

July 18, 1917 -

Sept 1, 1987

Waneta

D-WEST- 090

 

Rogers

Waneta

1917 - Uncut

Karl

D-WEST- 090

 

Rollo

James M.

1953 - 2001

     

Rose

Nellie

1856 - 1944

Theodore

B-178

 

Rose

Theodore

1851 - 1930

Nellie

B-178

 

Ross

Marion Baker

1922 - 1946,

Dau of Ernest and Clara Baker

 

C-094/095

 

Rouse

Clara M.

1859 - 1923

William T.

C-057

 

Rouse

William T.

1860 - 1938

Clara M.

C-057

 

Rowe

George E.

Oct 4, 1894 -

Apr 21, 1970

Myrtle

E-054

 

Rowe

Myrtle Cary

1897 - 1992

George E.

E-054

 

Rowley

Lena Coleman

1863 - 1956

Ralph D.

E-013

 

Rowley

Minnie H.

1866 - 1933

 

E-013

 

Rowley

Ralph D.

1860 - 1926

Lena

E-013

 

Royce

Helen E.

Aug 23, 1915 -

Dec 31, 1996

Wendell A.

C-143

 

Royce

John E.

Sept 3, 1827 -

Jan 22, 1882

Lucy M.

B-172

 

Royce

Lucy M.

Sept 28, 1829 -

Feb 28, 1885

John E.

B-172

 


Royce

Teresa

Mar 23, 1845 -

Mar 30, 1907

 

B-172

 

Royce

Wendell A.

1885 - 1925

Helen E.

C-143

 

Ruckle

Clifton R.

1867 - 1946

Nettie N.

D-EAST- 187

 

Ruckle

Doris Dresher

July 4, 1918 -

Feb 8, 2000

Dau of Frank and Grace Austen Dresher

Rodney

D-EAST- 187

 

Ruckle

Edgar J.

1870 - 1939

 

D-EAST- 187

 

Ruckle

Ethel C.

Nov 6, 1884 -

Jan 6, 1973

Edgar J.

D-EAST- 187

 

Ruckle

Nettie N.

1865 - 1951

Clifton R.

D-EAST- 187

 

Ruckle

Rodney E.

1910 - Aug 17,

1997, Son of Edgar and Ethel Ruckle

Doris

D-EAST- 187

 

Rumsey

Louise Potter

July 2, 1891 -

June 8, 1977

Walter H.

C-160/161

 

Rumsey

Walter H.

1897 - 1961

Louise P.

C-160/161

 

Rumsey

Walter H.Jr

1921 - 1944,

Son of Walter and Louise Rumsey

 

REMEMBE RED

VET-WWII

Russell

Eda Doerner

1864 - 1951

 

E-021

 

Russell

Helen A.

1902 - 1977

 

E-021

 

Russell

Louis T.

1898 - 1934

 

E-021

 

Russell

Ulysses B.

1864 - 1934

 

E-021

 

Rutherford

Mae B. Helme

May 2, 1866 -

Oct 5, 1947

 

C-127/128

 

 

TPL_BEEZ2_ADDITIONAL_INFORMATION