TPL_BEEZ2_NAV_VIEW_SEARCH

TPL_BEEZ2_NAVIGATION

TPL_BEEZ2_SEARCH

MAPLE GROVE CEMETERY "L-M" LISTINGS

 Friendship, Allegany County, NY

This list was done by Charlie Barrett and has been submitted by him for publishing on this website.  The listing was completed in 1991 and additional information has been added by Mary Rhodes, 12/2006.  An additional small listing is also available at the website of Painted Hills Genealogical Society which may include some recent information that is not shown here.

Click here for Index A-B                   Click here for Index L-M

Click here for Index C                       Click here for Index N-P

Click here for Index D-F                    Click here for Index R

Click here for Index G                       Click here for Index S

Click here for Index H                       Click here for Index T-V

Click here for Index I-K                     Click here for Index W-Z

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

 

SPOUSE

LOT

VET

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamb

Albert W.

1901 - 1984

Ella Mae

D-EAST-119

 

Lamb

Ella Mae

Dec 2, 1907 - Mar 14, 1982

Albert W.

D-EAST-119

 

Lamb

Mary A.

1966 - 1967

 

B-179

 

Lamphere

C. Emerson Doris C.

Oct 20, 1911 - July 16, 2003 Dec 19, 1914 -

Doris

 

 

Lamphere

Engberg

Uncut

C. Emerson

 

 

Landield

Adrain

1885 - 1937, Son of Jerome and Harriet

 

C-166

 

Landfield

Harriet

1862 - 1927

Jerome G.

C-166

 

Landfield

Herbert A.

1893 - 1966, Son of Jerome and Harriet

 

C-166

 

Landon

Robert D.

1904 - May 10, 1969

Zenia C.

D-WEST-067

 

Landon

Zenia C.

May 30, 1907 - Mar 25, 1994

Robert D.

D-WEST-067

 

Lane

Adrian

1906 - 1966

Mildred M.

C-122/123

 

Lane

Bernice A.

1894 - 1973

 

C-122/123

 

Lane

Claude J.

1888 - 1905, Son of Samuel and Linnie Lane

 

C-114/115

 

Lane

Henry

1897 - 1964, Son of Henry R. and Sally Almy Lane

Ruth S.

C-122/123

 

Lane

Henry R.

1860 - 1934

Sally

C-122/123

 

Lane

Irene H.

Mar 14, 1907 - Nov 6, 1995

Kenneth C.

C-071

 

Lane

John L.

1906 - 1927, Son of Samuel and Linnie Lane

 

C-114/115

 

Lane

Kenneth C.

1907 - 1931

Irene H.

C-071

 

Lane

Lee William

1902 -1903, Son of Samuel and Linnie Lane

 

C-114/115

 

Lane

Linnie S.

1865 - 1903

Samuel S.

C-114/115

 

Lane

Mildred M.

June 27, 1909 -

May 31, 1984

Adrian

C-122/123

 

Lane

Ruth S.

Aug 12, 1894 -

May 1963

Henry

C-122/123

 

Lane

Sally Almy

1867 - 1926

Henry R.

C-122/123

 

Lane

Samuel S.

1862 - 1939

Linnie S.

C-114/115

 

Leach

William

Nov 24, 1955 -

May 14, 1988

   

VET

Leclere

Clara H.

1888 - 1965

Frank W.

D-WEST-085

 

Leclere

Frank W.

1883 - 1946

Clara H.

D-WEST-085

 

Leight

Floyd R.

Mar 14, 1921 -

Sept 9, 1975

 

E-075

VET WWII

Leonard

Earl

Jan 27, 1894 -

Oct 27, 1982

Elnora

D-EAST-160

 

Leonard

Nora Mighell

Nov 15, 1894 -

July 2, 1992

Earl

D-EAST-160

 

Lesuer

Della

1865 - 1944

George P.

E-025

 

Lesuer

George P.

1854 - 1938

Della

E-025

 

Lesuer

Leslie L.

Jan 22, 1894 -

Jan 3, 1970

Marion N.

E-025

 

Lesuer

Marion N.

July 2, 1893 -

Jan 8, 1977

Leslie L.

E-025

 

Levernier

J. Anne

No Data

John M.

D-EAST-231

 

Levernier

John M.

June 8, 1919 -

Jan 2, 1997

J. Anne

D-EAST-231

Vet

Light

Floris Hintz

Mar 8, 1916 -

Oct 1995 **

     

Light

Gilbert J.

Mar 30, 1909 -

Dec 18, 1990

**

Floris

   

Lightner

Matthew L.

1898 - 1922

 

C-148/149

 

Little

Albert C.

1916 - 1959

Marian B.

C-058

VET-WWII

Little

Marian B.

1920 - 1959

Albert C.

C-058

 

Livergood

John R.

Apr 2, 1913 -

Dec 10, 1972

Lavina M.

C-028

 

Livergood

Lavina M.

1915 - 1980

John R.

C-028

 

Livergood

Robert H.

1936 - 1938,

Son of John

and Lavina

 

C-028

 

Locke

Carmen

M. Clark

1915 - 1997

Carroll J.

C-125

 

Locke

Carroll J.

Mar 12, 1910 -

Feb 12, 1989

Carmen M.

C-125

 

Locke

Earl C.

1871 - 1939

Grace J.

E-047

 

Locke

Grace J.

1874 - 1957

Earl C.

E-047

 

Loesges

Bernice

1886 - 1934

 

B-109

 

Lucas

Wil

No Data

 

D-WEST-043

 

Luce

Harold C.

Died Aug 9,

1974

     

Luce

Una C.

Aug 12, 1931 -

Sept 17, 2003

 

C-102

 


Ludlow

Addie

1866 - 1942

Charles

B-151

 

Ludlow

Charles A.

1861 - 1927

Addie

B-152

 

Lunn

Albert E.

1902 - 1963

Marjory

E-030

 

Lunn

Marjory

Feb 14, 1915 -

June 2, 1975

Albert E.

E-030

 

Lusk

Belle F.

1873 - 1932

 

C-176

 

Lyon

Clifford D.

Dec 8, 1890 -

Feb 17, 1987

Maude A.

E-061

 

Lyon

Maude A.

May 22, 1890 -

Aug 7, 1979

Clifford D.

E-061

 

Malone

Cynthia

1989 - 2000

 

D-WEST-039

 

Mapes

Charles E.

1863 - 1933

Ida M.

C-075

TS

Mapes

Eli

Oct 20, 1835 -

Apr 9, 1902

Mattie

C-194

W2-

Mapes

Elizabeth

Oct 27, 1884 -

Sept 1973

Ethan A.

D-WEST-095

 

Mapes

Ethan A.

1882 - 1956

Elizabeth

D-WEST-095

 

Mapes

Ida M.

1864 - 1937

Charles E.

C-075

 

Mapes

Mattie

1873 - 1905

Eli

C-194

 

Mapes

Sara A.

Jan 29, 1836 -

Mar 18, 1899

Eli

C-194

 

Mapes

Victor

1891 - 1892,

Son of Ida and Charles Mapes

 

C-075

 

Markram

Jessie

1890 - 1985

 

D-EAST-210

 

Marks

Arno Joseph

May 11, 1924 -

Aug 12, 1993

"Shorty"

 

D-EAST-229

VET

Marks

Dolly Irene Soanes

Sept 23, 1927 -

Uncut

Arno

   

Marsh

Charles N.

1890 - 1974

Helen R.

D-EAST-189

VET

Marsh

Harriet L.

Dec 12, 1834 -

May 15, 1857

 

C-199/200

 

Marsh

Helen R.

Dec 15, 1892 -

June 30, 1975

Charles N.

D-EAST-189

 

Martin

Charles

Adolph

July 26, 1915 -

Apr 23, 1990

Madeline

E-044

VET-WWII

Martin

Clare G.

1896 - 1947

Florence M.

D-EAST-153

 

Martin

Florence

1893 - 1955

Clare G.

D-EAST-153

 

Martin

Madeline Barrett

Apr 24, 1919 -

Dec 4, 1994,

Dau of Fred and Lulu Markram

Barrett

Charles A.

E-044

 

Mason

Adair

Oct 12, 1902 -

Mar 27, 2002

Malcom C.

C-84/85

 

Mason

Alice M.

1876 - 1934

Frank S.

D-WEST-114

 

Mason

Clark W.

1892 - 1967

Marguerite L.

C-016

 

Mason

Frank S.

1872 - 1943

Alice M.

D-WEST-114

 


Mason

Infant Dau

Died June 28,

1928, Dau of Malcom and

Adair

 

C-84/85

 

Mason

Lelam

Aug 27, 1868 -

Jan 1, 1941

Vera R.

C-167/168

 

Mason

Malcom C.

May 5, 1902 -

Dec 28, 1958

Adair

C-84/84

 

Mason

Marguerite L.

1895 - 1966

Clark W.

C-016

 

Mason

Vera R.

Maxson

Mar 3, 1896 -

Apr 24, 1978

Lelam

C-167/168

 

Mather

Pearl L.

1889 - 1981

 

C-148/149

 

Matteson

Virginia R.

Feb 2, 1906 -

Oct 17, 1977

     

Maxson

Laura Niver

1908 - 1990

Ward O.

B-132

 

Maxson

Martin

1927 - 1928,

Son of Ward and Laura

 

B-132

 

Maxson

Ward O.

1900 - 1991

Laura

B-132

 

Mc Andrews

Beatrice D.

Sept 1, 1914 -

Sept 27, 1989

(Married 1 John Dunning, 2, Louis Mc Andrews

Louis R.

C-023

 

Mc Andrews

Louis R.

Apr 20, 1911 -

Dec 26, 1997

Beatrice D.

C-023

 

Mc Clay

Adelia

1843 - 1927

D. L.

B-152

 

Mc Clay

D. L.

1839 - 1930

Adelia

B-152

 

Mc Clay

David

1871 1947

Ella

B-151

 

Mc Clay

Elizabeth M.

1913 - 1998

 

B-151

 

Mc Clay

Ella

1873 - 1946

David

B-151

 

Mc Clay

Franklin

1906 - 1928,

Son of David

and Ella

 

B-151

 

Mc Clay

Louis J.

1883 - 1939

Winifred

B-152

 

Mc Clay

Lucille M.

1947 - 1997

 

B-151

 

Mc Clay

Winifred

1888 - 1935

Louis J.

B-152

 

Mc Clure

Don

1845 - 1904

Helen M.

C-211/212

 

Mc Clure

Eunice Mather

1828 - 1906

James

C-211/212

 

Mc Clure

Helen Mather

1804 - 1887

Don

C-211/212

 

Mc Clure

James

1823 - 1867

Eunice

C-211/212

 

Mc Connel

Ruby E.

1898 - 1967

 

E-065

 

Mc Cormick

Catherine

1843 - 1915

Miller

C-181/182

 

Mc Cormick

Miller

1843 - 1902

Catherine

C-181/182

 

Mc Donald

Angie Carryer

1890 - 1964

Jospeh

B-180

 

Mc Donald

Joseph P.

1874 - 1964

Angie

B-180

 

Mc Gibeny

Alice A.

1878 - 1948

Henderson L.

C-065

 

Mc Gibeny

Doris I.

1903 - 1983

 

C-022

 


Mc Gibeny

Henderson L.

1869 - 1949

Alice A.

C-065

 

Mc Ginnis

Albert B.

1881 - 1914

 

B-112

 

Mc Ginnis

James R.

1854 - 1926

Julia E.

B-112

 

Mc Ginnis

Julia E.

1855 - 1929

James R.

B-112

 

Mc Gough

Charles M.

1905 - 1954

Vera

C-071

 

Mc Gough

Larry

1932 - 1932,

Son of Charles and Vera

 

C-071

 

Mc Gough

Vera

1908 - Jan 8,

2001

Charles M.

C-071

 

Mc Graw

Anna M.

1885 - 1946

John J.

C-119/120

 

Mc Graw

John J.

1856 - 1939

Anna M.

C-119/120

 

Mc Omber

Arthur I.

June 18, 1886 -

Dec 23, 1978

Gertrude A.

B-169

 

Mc Omber

Gertrude A.

1881 - 1958

Arthur I.

B-169

 

Mc Omber

Ruth M.

Aug 7, 1892 -

Aug 11, 1979

**

     

Mead

Alonzo H.

Jan 21, 1846 -

Oct 7, 1923

Emily

C-131

VET-CW

Mead

Emily

Nov 22, 1847 -

Feb 3, 1928

Alonzo H.

C-131

 

Mead

John W.

1870 - 1946

Josephine

C-131

 

Mead

Josephine

1866 - 1946

John W.

C-131

 

Merrick

Forest L.

1886 - 1969

Sarah A.

D-EAST-186

 

Merrick

Sarah A.

1888 - 1953

Forest L.

D-EAST-186

 

Merriman

Frederick P.

May 8, 1845 -

Nov 25, 1892

Isis A.

C-134/135

 

Merriman

Isis A.

Nov 20, 1848 -

Jan 9, 1928

Frederick P.

C-134/135

 

Messenger

Leman W.

1869 - 1947

Myrtle I.

C-114/114

 

Messenger

Naomi

1901 - 1914,

Dau of Leman and Myrtle

 

C-114/115

 

Messenter

Myrtle I.

1878 - 1965

Leman W.

C-114/115

 

Metz

Daisy

1893 - 1944

William

E-002

 

Metz

Lenor

1914 - 1916,

Child of

William and Daisy

 

E-002

 

Metz

William

1886 - 1935

Daisy E.

E-002

 

Middaugh

Kelly J.

1965 - 1985

 

E-078

 

Miles

A. Frances

1921 - Oct 29,

1983

Paul R.

D-EAST-156

 

Miles

Barry J.

1950 - 1950

 

D-EAST-156

 

Miles

Henry G.

Oct 28, 1921 -

Nov 29, 2000

M Clair

D-EAST-156

VET

Miles

Martha B.

1896 - 1968

Merle E.

D-EAST-156

 

Miles

Merle E.

1892 - 1971

Martha B.

D-EAST-156

 

Miles

Myrtle Clair

Searle

July 15, 1925 -

June 22, 2003

Henry G.

D-EAST-156

 


Miles

Paul R.

Aug 10, 1919 -

Oct 1, 1980,

Son of Merle and Martha

 

D-EAST-156

VET-WWII

Miles

Wilson P.

1947 - 1966

 

D-EAST-156

 

Milks

Helen O. Speta

Dec 13, 1919 -

Feb 1, 2000

Henry W.

D-WEST-040

 

Milks

Henry W.

Aug 13, 1911 -

Mar 26, 1990

Helen O.

D-WEST-040

 

Miller

Harold T.

1910 - 1992

Hattie B.

E-108

 

Miller

Hattie B.

1910 - 1965

Harold T.

E-108

 

Mills

Henry

1881 - 1966

Mabel

C-016

 

Mills

Mabel

1880 - 1968

Henry

C-016

 

Milne

Victor J.

1963 - 1982

 

E-078

 

Mogavero

Richard D.

Nov 9, 1933 -

Oct 28, 1995

Rosemarie

D-EAST-238

VET-

KOREA

Mogavero

Ronald F.

1962 - 1991,

Son of Richard and Rosemarie

 

D-EAST-238

 

Moll

Joseph L.

1854 - 1935

Mary J.

C-199/200

 

Moll

Mary J.

1859 - 1935

Joseph L.

C-199/200

 

Mooney

Gretchen

1897 - 1979

Joseph T.

C-036

 

Mooney

Joseph T.

1895 - 1946

Gretchen

C-036

 

Morehouse

Edwin J.

Oct 28, 1915 -

Nov 5, 1969,

Son of Frederick and Faith Odell Morehouse

 

C-010

VET-WWII

Morehouse

Faith O'Dell

Apr 19, 1886 -

Mar 19, 1974

Frederick

C-010

 

Morehouse

Fredrick H.

1886 - 1948

Faith

C-010

 

Morehouse

Fredrick W.

Sept 12, 1918 -

Jan 6, 1986,

Son of Frederick and Faith

 

C-010

VET-WWII

Morris

Laura J.

Jan 16, 1924 -

May 26, 1987

Lloyd A.

   

Morris

Lloyd A.

1920 - 1984

Laura J.

   

Morrison

Clarence R.

1908 - 1996,

Son of Clayton and Emma

Emma L.

B-088

 

Morrison

Clayton W.

1883 - 1951

Luella M.

B-088

 

Morrison

Emma L.

1907 - 1990

Clarence R.

B-088

 

Morrison

Luella M.

1887 - 1975

Clayton W.

B-088

 

Morse

Everett E.

1867 - 1934

Maude A.

B-155

 

Morse

Mary E.

Nov 22, 1835 -

Dec 1, 1913

Sidney B.

C-151

 

Morse

Maude A.

1873 - 1967

Everett A.

B-155

 


Morse

Sidney B.

Dec 4, 1822 -

Nov 10, 1904

Mary E.

C-151

 

Mulhollan

Rudolph

1851 - 1925

 

C-139/140

 

Murray

James D.

May 25, 1916 -

Mar 3, 1991

Rhea E.

D-EAST-163

 

Murray

L. Authur

1875 - 1966

Millie M.

E-064

 

Murray

Millie M.

1888 - 1985

L. Arthur

E-064

 

Murray

Rhea E.

Hilligas

No Data

James D.

D-EAST-163

 

Musselwhite

Floyd W. Jr.

1962 - 2000

     

 

                


 

 

 

TPL_BEEZ2_ADDITIONAL_INFORMATION