TPL_BEEZ2_NAV_VIEW_SEARCH

TPL_BEEZ2_NAVIGATION

TPL_BEEZ2_SEARCH

MAPLE GROVE CEMETERY "T, U, V" LISTINGS

This list was done by Charlie Barrett and has been submitted by him for publishing on this website.  The listing was completed in 1991 and additional information has been added by Mary Rhodes, 12/2006.  An additional small listing is also available at the website of Painted Hills Genealogical Society which may include some recent information that is not shown here.

Click here for Index A-B                   Click here for Index L-M

Click here for Index C                       Click here for Index N-P

Click here for Index D-F                    Click here for Index R

Click here for Index G                       Click here for Index S

Click here for Index H                       Click here for Index T-V

Click here for Index I-K                     Click here for Index W-Z

 

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

 

SPOUSE

LOT

VET

           

Talbett

Freda J.

1918 - 1996

Halcyon

D-EAST-157

 

Talbett

Halcyon W.

1895 - 1958

Freda

D-EAST-157

 

Talbett

Thomas

1910 - 1996

Winnifred H.

E-074

 

Talbett

Winnifred H.

May 30, 1909 -

Nov 6, 1976

Thomas

E-074

 

 

 

Taylor

 

 

Eva Rice

1870 - 1922,

Dau of Ward and Harriett Rice

 

 

 

C-084/085

 

Taylor

Ezra S.

Oct 26, 1860 -

Mar 14, 1907

 

C-155

 

 

 

 

Taylor

 

 

 

Phillip A.

Apr 20, 1988 -

July 12, 1988,

Son of Leroy and Josephine Taylor

 

 

 

 

E-143

 

Teller

Dale Lynn

Aug 14, 1961 -

Dec 7, 1992

Daarlene Fluharty

E-151

 

Thierman

Fredrick

June 13, 1895 -

Oct 1964

Nancy E.

C-025

 

Thierman

Nancy E.

1881 - 1948

Fredrick M.

C-025

 

Thomas

Don J. Sr.

Oct 31, 1934 -

Dec 15, 2005

   

Vet Korea

Thomas

Ida M.

1869 - 1933

William

E-011

 

Thomas

William

1861 - 1936

Ida M.

E-011

 

Thompson

Beatrice F.

Apr 4, 1904 -

Feb 16, 1976

Roy E.

D-EAST-190

 

Thompson

E. Ann

1941 - Uncut

Justin

   

Thompson

Edith M.

1885 - Uncut

George M.

D-EAST-155

 

Thompson

George M.

1875 - 1952

Edith M.

D-EAST-155

 

Thompson

Justin B.

1940 - 2002

E. Ann

   

Thompson

Roy E.

1901 - 1982

Beatrice F.

D-EAST-190

 

Thurber

Olive

1806 - 1897

 

C-092/-093

 

Thurston

Adeline

1884 - 1964

 

C-90/91

 

Thurston

Albert N.

1874 - 1955

Lula J.

C-112/113

 

 

Thurston

 

Anna B.

1870 - 1871,

Dau of John and Clarissa

 

 

C-137/138

 

Thurston

Clair

1880 - 1922

Eva

C-90/91

 

Thurston

Clarissa L.

1843 - 1916

John T.

C-137/138

 


Thurston

Cosanus

1834 - 1919

Ruth A.

C-068

 

Thurston

Eva

1888 - 1910,

Dau of Watson and Minnie Burrill Thurston

 

C-90/91

 

Thurston

Henrietta

1834 - July 30,

1869

 

C-112/113

 

Thurston

Ina L.

1876 - 1965

 

C-112/113

 

Thurston

Increase V.

July 5, 1835 -

July 3, 1887

Maranda

C-112/113

VET-CW

Thurston

John T.

1837 - 1913

Clarissa L.

C-137/138

 

Thurston

Katie

Aug 1877 -

May 13, 1879,

Dau of Increase and maranda Thurston

 

C-112/113

 

Thurston

Lela B.

Oct 21, 1910 -

May 5, 1992

 

C-112/113

 

Thurston

Lula J.

1874 - 1944

Albert N.

C-112/113

 

Thurston

Lydia Parish

1841 - 1925

Thomas A.

C-112/113

 

Thurston

Mamie

1879 - 1881

 

C-137/138

 

Thurston

Maranda

Apr 10, 1841 -

May 10, 1920

Increase

C-112/113

 

Thurston

Mary F.

1883 - 1947

William L.

C-068

 

Thurston

Matilda

Apr 1808 -

Nov 11, 1870

Nathan

C-112/113

 

Thurston

Minnie E.

1860 - 1936

Watson N.

C-90/91

 

Thurston

Minnie E.

1860 - 1936

Watson N.

C-90/91

 

Thurston

Nellie

Aug 1973 -

May 9, 1879,

Dau of Increast and Maranda Thurston

 

C-112/113

 

Thurston

Roger W.

1914 - 1984

 

C-068

 

Thurston

Rose

1908 - 1920,

Dau of Albert and Lula

 

C-112/113

 

Thurston

Ruth A.

1844 - 1942

Cosanus

C-068

 

Thurston

Susan

1877 - 1878,

Dau of John and Clarissa Thurston

 

C-137/138

 

Thurston

Thomas A.

1841 - 1905

Lydia

C-112/113

 

Thurston

Una

1875 - 1959

 

C-068

 

Thurston

Watson N.

1857 - 1925

Minnie E.

C-90/91

 

Thurston

William L.

1882 - 1954

Mary F.

C-068

 

Todd

Victor W.

1874 - 1961

 

B-020

 

Turner

Marion F.

Apr 25, 1923 -

Feb 17, 1987

 

E-002

 


Tuttle

Bertha

1882 - 1958

Howard

C-117/118

 

Tuttle

Glen D.

Oct 30, 1918 -

Nov 15, 1982

Ida M.

C-137/138

 

Tuttle

Howard

1883 - Dec 27,

1976

Bertha

C-117/118

 

Tuttle

Ida M.

Jan 1, 1924 -

July 26, 1990

Glen D.

C-137/138

 

Tuttle

James D.

1947 - 1952,

Son of Glen Tuttle

Ida M.

C-137/138

 

Tuttle

Janet Louise

1941 - 1949

 

C-117/118

 

Tuttle

Norma J.

1949 - 1952

Ida M.

C-137/138

 

Tuttle

Paul Thurston

May 15, 1915 -

July 28, 1982,

Son of Howard and Bertha

 

C-117/118

 

Tuttle

Richard D.

1948 - 1952,

Son of Glen Tuttle

Ida M.

C-137/138

 

Tuttle

Shirley A.

1950 - 1952,

Dau of Glen Tuttle

Ida M.

C-137/138

 

Twichell

Lawrence

Oct 22, 1910 -

Jan 11, 1997

 

B-129

VET-WWII

Urvan

Charles L. Jr.

May 6, 1923 -

May 6, 1991,

son of Charles and Christine Urvan

Patrica G.

E-060

VET-WWII

Urvan

Charles L. Sr.

Mar 22, 1890 -

Feb 26, 1968

Christine P.

E-060

VET-WWI

Urvan

Christine P.

1897 - 1964

Charles L. Sr.

E-060

 

Urvan

Patricia G.

1930 - 1982

Charles L. Jr.

E-060

 

Vaccaro

Charles J.

1922 - 2000

 

B-128

VET-WWII

Vail

Cash T.

1864 - 1923

 

E-107

 

Van Druff

Flora Wright Little

Oct 20, 1914 -

Jan 9, 1999,

Dau of Charles and Mary Knight Wright

Leroy

C-058

 

Van Dyke

Gerald W. Sr.

Jan 21, 1904 -

Aug 11, 1977

Lavera L.

D-EAST-189

 

Van Dyke

Lavera L.

Oct 2, 1906 -

Dec 9, 1989

Gerald W. Sr.

D-EAST-189

 

Van Velzor

Mary E.

1847 - 1921

Oscar B.

C-109

 

Van Velzor

Oscar B.

1843 - 1921

Mary E.

C-109

 

Van Velzor

Viven

1877 - 1939

 

C-109

 

Vandevender

Alice W.

July 2, 1911 -

July 1980 (In California)

Francis

C-072/073

 

Vandevender

Francis

1907 - Uncut

Alice W.

C-072/073

 


Vandevender

Ruth Elaine

1933 - 1934,

Dau of Francis and Alice

 

C-072/073

 

Vanhorn

Robert E.

1952 - 1994

 

E-230

 

Vanskoik

Elizabeth

1880 - 1974

 

C-167/168

 

Vanskoik

Harold

1900 - 1930

 

C-167/168

 

Vanskoik

Jane C.

1924 - Uncut

 

C-167/168

 

VanVleck

Alfred B.

1871 - Jan 4,

1881, Son of Emma VanVleck

 

C-178

 

VanVleck

Emme K.

1851 - Oct 18,

1882

 

C-178

 

VanVleck

Price

1876 - Dec 21,

1880, Son of Emma Van Vleck

 

C-178

 

Voorhees

Charles R.

1847 - 1922

Mary A.

E-008

 

Voorhees

Mary A.

1851 - 1926

Charles R.

E-008

 

Voorheis

Elizabeth

1850 - 1924

Frank M.

E-052

 

Voorheis

Elmer J.S.

Oct 9, 1975 -

Apr 12, 1941,

Son of William and Mary

 

C-169

 

Voorheis

Frank M.

1815 - 1915

Elizabeth

E-052

 

Voorheis

Mary A.

1842 - 1903

William B.

C-169

 

Voorheis

William B.

1843 - 1922

Mary A.

C-169

 

Voorhies

Ethel E.

1897 - 1973

Vern R.

D-EAST 159

 

Voorhies

Frank A.

1871 - 1961,

Son of Charles and Mary Graves Voorhies

Jennie

D-EAST-159

 

Voorhies

Jennie Farley

1876 - 1957

Dau of Seymoure and Theresa Pearsall Farley

Frank A.

D-EAST-159

 

Voorhies

Vern R. Voorhies

1896 - 1961,

Dau of Frank and Jennie Farley Voorhies

Ethel E.

D-EAST-159

 

Vorpah

Mary E.

Mar 5, 1931 -

Dec 25, 1990

 

E-251

 

Vossler

Florence R.

No Data

Walter K.

D-EAST-125

 

Vossler

Paul W.

Oct 2, 1965 -

Sept 21, 1993,

Son of Walter and Florence

 

D-EAST-125

 

Vossler

Walter K.

No Data

Florence R.

D-EAST-125

 

TPL_BEEZ2_ADDITIONAL_INFORMATION