TPL_BEEZ2_NAV_VIEW_SEARCH

TPL_BEEZ2_NAVIGATION

TPL_BEEZ2_SEARCH


MAPLE GROVE CEMETERY "D-F" LISTINGS

 

This list was done by Charlie Barrett and has been submitted by him for publishing on this website.  The listing was completed in 1991 and additional information has been added by Mary Rhodes, 12/2006.  An additional small listing is also available at the website of Painted Hills Genealogical Society which may include some recent information that is not shown here.

Click here for Index A-B                   Click here for Index L-M

Click here for Index C                       Click here for Index N-P

Click here for Index D-F                    Click here for Index R

Click here for Index G                       Click here for Index S

Click here for Index H                       Click here for Index T-V

Click here for Index I-K                     Click here for Index W-Z

 

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

 

SPOUSE

LOT

VET

           

Dahill

Jessie V.

Feb 8, 1931 -

June 1987

Timothy H.

D-EAST-165

 

 

 

 

Dahill

 

 

 

Timothy H.

May 26, 1924 -

Dec 26, 2000

Son of Timothy and Berdena Torrey Dahill

 

 

 

Jessie V.

 

 

 

D-EAST-165

 

Daniels

Darius

1848 - 1909

Ella

B-174

 

Daniels

Ella

1850 - 1910

Darius

B-174

 

Davidson

Albert W.

Aug 9, 1911 -

Aug 18, 1990

Lois B.

E-030

 

Davidson

Jeanette B.

1932 - 1937

William E.

D-EAST 230

 

Davidson

Victor J.

Apr 18, 1919 -

Jan 3, 2004

Barbara

 

Vet WWII

 

 

 

Davidson

 

 

 

William E.

Nov 2, 1927 -

Jan 15, 2003,

Son of Harold and IdaKeiser Davidson

 

 

 

Jeanette B.

 

 

 

D-EAST-230

 

Davie

Ardella T.

1862 - 1939

Samuel T.

C-117/118

 

Davie

Edith

1862 - 1893

Francis

C-221/222

 

Davie

Francis C.

1890 - 1890

 

C-221/222

 

Davie

Samuel T.

1857 - 1926

Ardella T.

C-117/118

 

Davis

Donald F.

Dec 15, 1939 -

Aug 23, 2004

     

Davis

Harold L.

1897 - 1968

Frances/Lucill e

D-WEST- 112

 

Davis

John A.

Dec 5, 1905 -

Dec 26, 1972

Ruby J.

E-071

VET-WWII

Davis

Lucille H.

May 4, 1904 -

Apr 1986

Harold L.

D-WEST- 112

 

Davis

M. Frances

1898 - 1934

Harold L.

D-WEST- 112

 

Davis

Mildred

Dec 12, 1892 -

July 2, 1976

William F.

E-003

 

Davis

Ruby J.

1906 - 1993

John A.

E-071

 

Davis

William

Feb 1, 1918 -

July 3, 1980

 

E-003

VET-WWII

Davis

William F.

1886 - 1949

Mildred

E-003

 


Davison

Malcom R. Jr.

Jan 2, 1970 -

Jan 4, 1970

Son of Malcom R and Doris Davison

 

E-115

 

Davison

Malcom R. Sr

May 3, 1926 -

Aug 15, 1987

Doris P.

E-116

 

Dayton

Cynthia S

1828 - 1899

William A.

C-104/105

 

Dayton

Elena Renwick

1853 - 1937

 

C-104/105

 

Dayton

Frank L

1855 - 1911

 

C-104/105

 

Dayton

Leola Renwick

No Data

 

C-104/105

 

Dayton

William A.

1829 - 1908

Cynthia

C-104/105

 

Decker

M Eva Wetherby

1891 - 1931

 

C-195

 

Degolyer

Alice L.

Apr 7, 1905 -

Aug 5, 1960

 

D-EAST-150

 

Delamatyr

Welthy

1828 - 1903

 

C-041

 

Dempsey

Joyce M.

July 11, 1947 -

Dec 10, 1997

 

D-EAST-161

 

Demuth

John J.

1852 - July 24,

1886

 

C-188

 

Derr

John F.

1859 - 1918

 

C-086

 

Derr

Julia E.

Oct 1, 1899 -

Feb 12, 1988

 

C-086

 

Devore

Olin S.

1914 - 1973

Rose A.

E-073

 

Devore

Rose A.

Sept 19, 1919 -

Jan 25, 1996

Olin S.

E-073

 

Deyoe

Dorothy J.

May 24, 1933 -

Apr 18, 1935,

Dau of Hugh and Irene Deyoe

 

E-038

 

Deyoe

George H.

1833 - 1945

 

C-158

 

Deyoe

Hugh B.

Apr 7, 1898 -

Sept 8, 1946

Irene F.

E-038

 

Deyoe

Irene F.

Apr 9, 1901 -

May 23, 1991

Hugh B.

E-038

 

Dieter

Cory R.

1979 - 2002

     

Dodson

Cleo G.

1897 - 1969

Ledurn

E-063

 

Dodson

Ledurn

Apr 18, 1892 -

Mar 14, 1971

Cleo G.

E-063

 

Dodson

Leroy L.

July 13, 1916 -

Apr 26, 1988

Beatrice L.

E-113

 

Dodson

Timothy

Died Dec 12,

1946

 

C-045

 

Doherty

Ruby A.

1854 - Dec 13,

1888

A. R.

B-173

 

Drake

Nettie L.

1892 - 1917

 

C-092/-093

 

Drew

Emery

Nov 6, 1826 -

July 5, 1898

 

B-132

 


Duffy

James Basil

Mar 16, 1914 -

June 19, 1998

Marion L.

D-EAST-161

 

Duffy

Marion L.

1916 - Uncut

J. Jasil

D-EAST-161

 

Dunbar

Lottie E.

1858 - 1938

 

C-069/070

 

Duncan

Agnes S.

1883 - 1983

Lewis W.

D-WEST- 072

 

Duncan

Lewis W.

1869 - 1959

Agnes S.

D-WEST- 072

 

Dunning

Ada

1869 - 1952

Harry

C-037

 

Dunning

Beatrice N

June 7, 1914 -

May 19, 2006

Francis F.

D-EAST-100

 

Dunning

Francis F.

Feb 2, 1912 -

Feb 18, 1999

Beatrice N

D-EAST-100

 

Dunning

Harry

1870 - 1954

Ada

C-037

 

Dyring

Charles F.

Mar 3, 1890 -

Sept 3, 1973

Tania L.

E-006

 

Dyring

Tanya L.

1891 - 1966

Charles F.

E-006

 

Ebelhare

Dorothy J.

June 24, 1909 -

Nov 1, 1998

(died in AZ)

Edward H.

B-109

 

Ebelhare

Edward H.

Feb 6, 1909 -

Jan 1981

Dorothy J.

B-109

 

Ellsessor

Baby Girl

Died 1991

     

Ellsworth

Catherine S.

1892 - 1956

 

E-035

 

Ellsworth

Eugene R.

1891 - 1959

 

E-035

 

Ellsworth

Ida M.

No Data

 

E-035

 

Ellsworth

Lewis S.

1860 - 1947

Ida M.

E-035

 

Ellsworth

Nella F.

1879 - 1936

 

B-156

 

Ellsworth

Raymond E.

1902 - 1992

 

E-035

 

Ellsworth

Theodore

1905 - 1936

 

E-035

 

Elmer

Charles W.

1879 - 1963

 

C-015

 

Elmer

Hilda A.

Nov 18, 1918 -

Apr 1981

R. Leroy

C-015

 

Elmer

Nellie G. Voorheis

1889 - 1925

 

C-169

 

Elmer

R. Leroy

1911 - June 22,

1985

Hilda C.

C-015

 

Emery

Albert R.

1885 - 1976

Elizabeth A.

C-124

 

Emery

Alton C.

June 10 1917 -

Mar 14, 1996

Vivian P.

C-124

VET-WWII

Emery

Elizabeth A.

1888 - 1962

Albert R.

C-124

 

Emery

Vivian P.

1920 - Uncut

Alton C.

C-124

 

Enos

Adah Kellogg

1893 - 1967

George H.

D-WEST- 094

 

Enos

George H.

Jan 6, 1894 -

Dec 17, 1971

Adah

D-WEST- 094

VET-WWI

Evans

Wilfred H.

1919 - 1992

 

E-069

 

Fairbanks

Abel

1805 - 1885

Sibbel

C-051

 

Fairbanks

Almira

Aug 26, 1860 -

Nov 14, 1957

Remington

C-136

 


Fairbanks

Clarissa Potter

Aug 10, 1844 -

June 2, 1888

Remington

C-136

 

Fairbanks

L. Remington

Dec 31, 1827 -

Mar 1, 1898

Almira

C-136

 

Fairbanks

Sibbel

1816 - 1876

Abel

C-051

 

Farnham

Louise

1855 - 1930

 

C-099

 

Farnham

William H.

1854 - 1929

 

C-099

 

Farr

Irene M.

Mar 14, 1926 -

Feb 14, 1999

     

Faulkner

Jeannie A. Brundage

Nov 21, 1932 -

Sept 5, 2003

     

Faulkner

John D.

Dec 28, 1904 -

Oct 18, 1992

Mary

D-EAST-211

 

Faulkner

Mary Dick

Feb 15, 1905 -

Aug 1986

John D.

D-EAST-211

 

Faulkner

Ruth M.

Jan 3, 1935 -

Feb 15 1999

John S.

D-EAST-211

 

Feaster

Clarence E.

1904 - 1989

Edna F.

E-041

 

Feaster

Edna F. Herrick

Mar 21, 1904 -

Sept 20, 1981

Clarence E.

E-041

 

Feaster

George E.

1881 - 1965

Susan

C-142

 

Feaster

Paul

1916 - June 30,

1973

Mary E.

E-116

VET-WWII

Feaster

Susan

1880 - 1950

George E.

C-142

 

Ferguson

Albert C.

May 1, 1910 -

June 14, 1973

 

D-WEST- 070

 

Ferguson

Frank F.

1894 - 1966

 

D-WEST- 070

 

Ferguson

George C.

1901 - 1960

 

D-WEST- 070

 

Ferrin

Clarence W.

1925 - 1987

Betty L.

   

Ferrin

Douglas R.

1953 - 1982

 

D-WEST- 086

 

Fisk

Claude B.

1876 - 1928

 

E-013

 

Fitzgerald

Ernest

Oct 28, 1906 -

Feb 9, 1998

Helen L.

E-067

 

Fitzgerald

Helen L.

Mar 29, 1914 -

Dec 10, 1992

Ernest

E-067

 

Fitzgerald

L. Authur

1949 - 1949,

Son of Ernest and Helen

 

E-067

 

Flagg

Charles

1917 - Uncut

Ruth A.

C-117/118

 

Flagg

Infant

   

C-117/118

 

Flagg

Ruth A.

1912 - 1968

Charles

C-117/118

 

Flint

Elizabeth R.

1861 - 1939

William H.

C-061

 

Flint

Harold

1888 - 1944,

Son of William and Elizabeth

 

C-061

 

Flint

Harry

1819 - 1902

Lydia

C-061

 

Flint

Lydia

1826 - 1885

Hemry

C-061

 

Flint

William H.

1852 - 1920

Elizabeth R.

C-061

 


Forsythe

Charles E

Dec 24, 1908 -

May 18, 1988

**

Mona

   

Forsythe

Mona E. Saunders

1916 - Uncut

 

E-120

 

Foster

Arlie Prince

1892 - 1944

Glenn M.

B-089

 

Foster

Charlotte J.

1910 - 1986

 

B-065

 

Foster

Clara

1868 - 1945

William B ??

B-156

 

Foster

G. Milford

Feb 11, 1917 -

Jan 1, 1981

Sylvia

C-013

VET-WWII

Foster

Glenn M.

Sept 2, 1886 -

Sept 7, 1974

(Married 1,

Arlie Prince, 2, Charlotte ?)

Arlie

B-089

 

Foster

Hannah Coon

1851 - 1900

Dau of George and Anna Coon

 

C-156

 

Foster

Irene R

1899 - 1956

Lewis H.

C-129

 

Foster

Lewis H

1896 - 1956

Irene R.

C-129

 

Foster

Lida G

1873 - 1938

 

B-156

 

Foster

Sylvia Watt

Apr 12, 1922 -

Oct 1995

C. Milford

C-013

 

Foster

William B.

1872 - 1955

 

B-156

 

Fox

Emma

1886 - 1967

William

E-026

 

Fox

Frances Farnsworth

Nov 8, 1929 -

June 28, 2000,

Dau of Vane and Edna Hill Farnsworth

William

E-026

 

Fox

William

1890 - 1960

Emma

E-026

 

Frederick

Charles

Nov 28, 1905 -

Feb 12, 1979

**

     

Freeman

Catherine

1893 - 1943

William

C-028

 

Freeman

Clinton M.

No Data

Edna M.

   

Freeman

Donald

Mar 14, 1921 -

Jan 28, 2004

Leona

   

Freeman

Edna M.

1918 - 1984

Clinton M.

   

Freeman

Felmont A.

Aug 9, 1911 -

Aug 14, 1996

 

E-056

VET-WWII

Freeman

Lavera A.

Died Nov 6,

1946, Dau of Melvin and Mary Freeman

 

C-009

 

Freeman

Leona M

Apr 14, 1922 -

June 30, 2003

Donald

   

Freeman

Mary E.

May 21, 1917 -

Uncut

Melvin B.

C-009

 

Freeman

Melvin B.

Apr 28, 1913 -

May 2, 1980

Mary E.

C-009

VET-WWII


Freeman

Ralph

Aug 6, 1925 -

June 15, 2005

Violet

 

Vet WWII

Freeman

William

1887 - 1947

Catherine

C-028

 

Fries

Eliza B. Crandall

Apr 10, 1848 -

Sept 6, 1921 Dau of Henry and Lucinda Ennis Crandall

George W.

B-181

 

Fries

Fredonia

1844 - May 22,

1882

George W.

B-181

 

Fries

George W.

1836 - Aug 7,

1908

Fredonia/Eliz a

B-181

 

Fry

Francis S.

July 29, 1823 -

Apr 22, 1908

Merinda E.

C-111

 

Fry

Merinda E.

June 8, 1829 -

Dec 13, 1919

Francis S.

C-111

 

TPL_BEEZ2_ADDITIONAL_INFORMATION